County Seal
CLINTON COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Mary Rakers, County Clerk
  Back
Village Of Albers
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 289 Ballots Cast (36% of 802 Voters)
STEPHEN H. SCHOMAKER    (IND) 267 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Albers
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 289 Ballots Cast (36% of 802 Voters)
KEVIN KENOW    (IND) 189 65%
KENT SCHWIERJOHN    (IND) 218 75%
JEFF TIMMERMANN    (IND) 223 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Aviston
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 571 Ballots Cast (38% of 1,485 Voters)
DALE HAUKAP    (IND) 522 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Aviston
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 571 Ballots Cast (38% of 1,485 Voters)
LAWRENCE HARPER    (IND) 390 68%
RANDY PEEK    (IND) 491 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Bartelso
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (23% of 446 Voters)
JOHN B. WILKEN    (IND) 95 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Bartelso
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (23% of 446 Voters)
MIKE GEBKE    (IND) 81 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Bartelso
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (23% of 446 Voters)
MIKE TOENNIES    (IND) 79 76%
RYAN HOERCHLER    (IND) 86 83%
BRENT GRAWE    (IND) 74 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Beckemeyer
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 267 Ballots Cast (41% of 652 Voters)
JOSHUA MENSING    (IND) 196 73%
JEREMY PATE    (IND) 69 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Beckemeyer
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 267 Ballots Cast (41% of 652 Voters)
LISA LAMMERS    (IND) 231 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Beckemeyer
For Village Treasurer
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (2% of 652 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Beckemeyer
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 267 Ballots Cast (41% of 652 Voters)
ROLAND G. KAMPWERTH    (IND) 209 78%
MICHAEL J. HAGEN    (IND) 143 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Beckemeyer
Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired Term)
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 267 Ballots Cast (41% of 652 Voters)
ROBERT CRIPPEN    (IND) 229 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Damiansville
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (34% of 346 Voters)
HERMAN W. JANSEN JR.    (IND) 109 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Damiansville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (34% of 346 Voters)
ALBERT "JAY" WARREN    (IND) 80 69%
MAURICE "MOE" RIPPERDA    (IND) 85 73%
NORMAN HORSTMANN    (IND) 98 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Damiansville
Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2 Yr Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (34% of 346 Voters)
BRIAN D. ALBERS    (IND) 99 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Germantown
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (19% of 959 Voters)
DUANE G. RIPPERDA    (IND) 168 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Germantown
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (19% of 959 Voters)
MICHAEL J. ALBERS    (IND) 130 70%
ROGER RICKHOFF    (IND) 138 74%
KENNETH J. ALBERS    (IND) 141 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Hoffman
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (12% of 372 Voters)
KAREN GRAWE    (IND) 41 91%
TAMMY TRAVIS    (IND) 34 76%
MITCHELL MCCLAREN    (IND) 39 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Hoffman
Village of Hoffman Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2 Yr Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (12% of 372 Voters)
MARK SNYDER    (IND) 43 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Huey
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (28% of 120 Voters)
BRIAN JONES    (IND) 34 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Huey
For Village Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 34 Ballots Cast (28% of 120 Voters)
CLIFFORD STEVENS    (IND) 30 88%
JAMES O. HALL    (IND) 30 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Keyesport
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 81 Ballots Cast (54% of 151 Voters)
KENNETH CARVER    (IND) 38 47%
CARL E. BRECHNER    (IND) 43 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Keyesport
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 81 Ballots Cast (54% of 151 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
SHANNA R. NOE    (IND) 19 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Keyesport
For Village Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 81 Ballots Cast (54% of 151 Voters)
TONICA BAILEY    (IND) 52 64%
MARSHA K. MARTIN    (IND) 8 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Keyesport
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 81 Ballots Cast (54% of 151 Voters)
SAM FOGLER    (IND) 42 52%
ROBERT E. FORD SR.    (IND) 16 20%
WALTER "BUD" GEASCHEL    (IND) 13 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Keyesport
For Village Trustee (To serve an unexpired 2 year term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 81 Ballots Cast (54% of 151 Voters)
JAMES A. EDWARDS    (IND) 62 77%
CYNTHIA J. MUNDEN    (IND) 30 37%
JOHN GREGORY    (IND) 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village President
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 377 Ballots Cast (17% of 2,225 Voters)
CHRISTY S. PICARD    (IND) 295 78%
JOHN NORBECK    (IND) 78 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 377 Ballots Cast (17% of 2,225 Voters)
TERI "STRATE" CRANE    (IND) 349 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 377 Ballots Cast (17% of 2,225 Voters)
ROBERT "BOB" OSTER    (IND) 310 82%
JERRY LINTHICUM    (IND) 240 64%
RANDY JOE LINTHICUM    (IND) 232 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village Trustee (To Serve An Unexpired 2-Yr Term)
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 377 Ballots Cast (17% of 2,225 Voters)
TAYLOR ZURLIENE    (IND) 343 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Library Trustee of Full 6-Year Term
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 377 Ballots Cast (17% of 2,225 Voters)
JO STROOT    (IND) 279 74%
EILEEN "JANET" STUBBLEFIELD    (IND) 277 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Library Trustee (To Sever Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 377 Ballots Cast (17% of 2,225 Voters)
VIVIAN BOSSLER    (IND) 331 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of St Rose
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (25% of 303 Voters)
DOMINIC A. WESSEL    (IND) 68 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of St Rose
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 303 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village of St Rose
For Village Trustees
Vote For (6)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (25% of 303 Voters)
MARK REHKEMPER    (IND) 68 88%
CRAIG RAYMOND BENHOFF    (IND) 60 78%
DANIEL J. TRAME    (IND) 73 95%
JUSTIN DETMER    (IND) 60 78%
STEVEN G. TEBBE    (IND) 64 83%
JOYCE BARTH    (IND) 66 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top