County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk
  Back
Village Of Baldwin
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (44% of 228 Voters)
VIRGIL L CHANDLER    (IND) 33 33%
JIMMIE L NIEMEYER    (IND) 54 54%
BRAD S DENNEY    (IND) 13 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Baldwin
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (44% of 228 Voters)
ANGELA KAY KIRCHHOEFER    (IND) 84 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Baldwin
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (44% of 228 Voters)
DARRELL I MUETH    (IND) 78 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Coulterville
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (20% of 612 Voters)
STEVEN R MARLOW    (IND) 106 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Coulterville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (20% of 612 Voters)
KATHRYN CURRY CAMPBELL    (IND) 83 68%
BRIAN HOBBS    (IND) 60 49%
ROGER E LONG    (IND) 80 66%
TABITHA C KNOPE    (IND) 69 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Coulterville
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 612 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Coulterville
For Library Trustee (To Serve Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 122 Ballots Cast (20% of 612 Voters)
HEATHER STEELE    (NP) 86 70%
ANGELA WRIGHT    (NP) 92 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ellis Grove
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (21% of 242 Voters)
JERRY WALLS    (IND) 46 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ellis Grove
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (21% of 242 Voters)
CHARLES M HANTON    (IND) 33 66%
JOHN G NICHOLSON    (IND) 30 60%
KELLY WALLS    (IND) 40 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Evansville
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (30% of 461 Voters)
ERWIN "RED" BECKER    (IND) 102 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Evansville
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (30% of 461 Voters)
BETHANY WUNDERLICH    (IND) 114 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Evansville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (30% of 461 Voters)
JOY KESSLER    (IND) 87 63%
DARREN KEMPFER    (IND) 85 62%
NANCY SCHILLING    (IND) 89 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Evansville
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 138 Ballots Cast (30% of 461 Voters)
ANDRIA ZWEIGART    (NP) 117 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kaskaskia
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (36% of 14 Voters)
MICHAEL COLBERT    (IND) 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kaskaskia
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (36% of 14 Voters)
TRACI L LOWRY    (IND) 5 100%
VICTORIA MOLL    (IND) 5 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Percy
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (23% of 554 Voters)
MARK PRANGE    (IND) 101 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Percy
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (23% of 554 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
CLARENCE "BO" WILLIAMS    (IND) 11 9%
RONALD G WILLIAMS    (IND) 11 9%
MIKE MIDDENDORF    (IND) 82 65%
JAN BYRD    (IND) 84 66%
TINA M GIORDANO    (IND) 63 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Prairie Du Rocher
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (37% of 383 Voters)
DAVID "RUDY" MOLLET    (IND) 46 33%
RAYMOND COLE    (IND) 93 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Prairie Du Rocher
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (37% of 383 Voters)
RYAN WALKER    (IND) 113 81%
VERNON C MOLLET    (IND) 90 64%
DANIEL POWELL    (IND) 87 62%
JEREMY VOLKMAR    (IND) 35 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Prairie Du Rocher
For Trustee (To Serve Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (37% of 383 Voters)
KERRY J HOOTEN    (IND) 124 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Rockwood
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (30% of 37 Voters)
FRED GILBERT    (IND) 11 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Rockwood
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (30% of 37 Voters)
FLOSSIE G TUCKER    (IND) 11 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Rockwood
For Village Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (30% of 37 Voters)
MELODIE S RUSHING    (IND) 11 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Rockwood
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (30% of 37 Voters)
MICHELE MYERS    (IND) 11 100%
TONI STRAIGHT    (IND) 11 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ruma
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (17% of 239 Voters)
ROGER HENRY    (IND) 39 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ruma
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (17% of 239 Voters)
GAY LYNN KRUSE    (IND) 39 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ruma
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (17% of 239 Voters)
RODNEY MENARD    (IND) 32 80%
SABRINA DETERDING    (IND) 34 85%
TERRY MEYER    (IND) 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Steeleville
For Village President
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 418 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,538 Voters)
ROBERT SUTTON    (IND) 309 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Steeleville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 418 Ballots Cast (27% of 1,538 Voters)
CINDY SICKMEYER    (IND) 307 73%
LARRY L RUEBKE    (IND) 270 65%
TIMOTHY R EICHENSEER    (IND) 315 75%
DANIEL SHANE HILL    (IND) 227 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Tilden
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 273 Ballots Cast (42% of 656 Voters)
CURTIS FORCUM    (IND) 156 57%
SHAYNE CORDEVANT    (IND) 22 8%
GLENDA CUMBERLAND    (IND) 95 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Tilden
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 273 Ballots Cast (42% of 656 Voters)
ROY MAHAN    (IND) 138 51%
DANA LAKATOS    (IND) 96 35%
KENNY FARRAR    (IND) 59 22%
JESSICA LEA    (IND) 102 37%
JERRY LARAMORE    (IND) 175 64%
TAMI HICKMAN    (IND) 32 12%
RON CHANDLER    (IND) 97 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Tilden
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 273 Ballots Cast (42% of 656 Voters)
JUDY ETLING    (NP) 168 62%
CAROLYN PARK    (NP) 177 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Kaskaskia
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (36% of 14 Voters)
YES 5 100%
NO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top