County Seal
UNION COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Terry Bartruff, County Clerk
  Back
Village Of Alto Pass
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (12% of 254 Voters)
SCOTT TRIPP    (NP) 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alto Pass
For Village Treasurer(Vote for an unexpired 2-year term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 254 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alto Pass
For Village Trustee(2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (12% of 254 Voters)
KATRINA RENZAGLIA    (NP) 24 80%
JULIE GUMBART-BUCK    (NP) 18 60%
STEVEN GRIMMER    (NP) 23 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alto Pass
For Village Trustee(To serve an unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (12% of 254 Voters)
JOEL MURRAY    (NP) 28 93%
MILA MARING    (NP) 23 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alto Pass
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (12% of 254 Voters)
KELLI ELLIS    (NP) 29 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cobden
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (14% of 670 Voters)
PAUL Z TOMAZZOLI    (NP) 69 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cobden
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (14% of 670 Voters)
KAREN M WINZENBURGER    (NP) 75 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cobden
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (14% of 670 Voters)
DAVID A STEWART    (NP) 61 66%
JEAN BRITT    (NP) 57 61%
AUSTIN JAMES DEAN SELLARS    (NP) 47 51%
JESSE SPENCER    (NP) 44 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Dongola
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (5% of 477 Voters)
GREG CORZINE    (NP) 25 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Dongola
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (5% of 477 Voters)
LEONARD TEMKE    (NP) 23 88%
LEONARD BESZCZYNSKI    (NP) 21 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top