County Seal
PULASKI COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Julie Hancock, County Clerk
  Back
Village Of Grand Chain
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (23% of 144 Voters)
KENT DOVER    (NP) 32 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Grand Chain
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (23% of 144 Voters)
BETH DOVER    (NP) 31 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Grand Chain
For Village Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (23% of 144 Voters)
WANITA McCLELLAN    (NP) 30 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Grand Chain
Unx Village Trustee
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (23% of 144 Voters)
RAYMOND FISH    (NP) 21 64%
DAVID AUSTIN    (NP) 22 67%
CHASE MADISON    (NP) 27 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Grand Chain
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (23% of 144 Voters)
JOAN FISH    (NP) 26 79%
DAVID AUSTIN    (NP) 0%
CHASE MADISON    (NP) 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Karnak
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 417 Voters)
DEAN HAMILTON    (NP) 39 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Karnak
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 417 Voters)
LYNNE A. HANLE    (NP) 46 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Karnak
For Village Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 417 Voters)
KIM EDDINGTON    (NP) 38 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Karnak
For Village Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (12% of 417 Voters)
JAMES H. EDDINGTON, JR.    (NP) 27 56%
RICHARD JONES    (NP) 40 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Olmsted
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (32% of 269 Voters)
BOBBIE THOMPSON    (NP) 24 28%
CURTIS MARSHALL    (NP) 60 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Olmsted
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (32% of 269 Voters)
BOBBY KILLIUS    (NP) 57 67%
BECKY MUELLER    (NP) 47 55%
HAIDEE BARNES    (NP) 44 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Olmsted
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (32% of 269 Voters)
DONNA WINGET    (NP) 47 55%
CHERYL CROSIER    (NP) 69 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Pulaski
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (34% of 177 Voters)
DEAN L. ROGAN, SR.    (NP) 45 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Pulaski
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (34% of 177 Voters)
JENNIFER MILLER    (NP) 50 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Pulaski
For Village Treasurer
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (34% of 177 Voters)
ROBERT THURSTON    (NP) 46 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Pulaski
For Village Trustee
Vote For (5)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (34% of 177 Voters)
ALICE PATTERSON    (NP) 39 65%
HAROLD SWAYZE    (NP) 38 63%
HEATHER MURPHY-GREEN    (NP) 41 68%
CONNIE YOUNG-HUNT    (NP) 50 83%
EMERALD HENRY    (NP) 34 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ullin
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 348 Voters)
MIKE DeWITT    (NP) 106 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ullin
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 348 Voters)
KEDRON LAWS    (NP) 106 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ullin
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (33% of 348 Voters)
TONY JACKSON    (NP) 86 74%
JAMES POPE    (NP) 51 44%
JUSTIN DeWITT    (NP) 84 72%
DEBRA DEXTER    (NP) 64 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top