County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk
  Back
Village Of Buckner
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (23% of 336 Voters)
JOHN CODER    (NP) 52 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Buckner
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (23% of 336 Voters)
CHARLYNE NESLER    (NP) 56 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Buckner
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (23% of 336 Voters)
RAY ROZHON    (NP) 47 61%
ROBERT KLINGEL    (NP) 23 30%
HERBERT KRUMREY    (NP) 23 30%
RICK HEFNER    (NP) 47 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ewing
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (40% of 195 Voters)
ERIC HANEY    (IND) 36 46%
ANGELA "KAY" MCDOWELL    (IND) 42 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Ewing
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (40% of 195 Voters)
JUSTIN PAYNE    (IND) 42 54%
KEVIN TOWNLEY    (IND) 44 56%
TRESSA M WALKER    (IND) 44 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Freeman Spur
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (13% of 87 Voters)
DALE BRANCHE    (IND) 8 73%
STACY ROBINSON    (IND) 6 55%
THOMAS GORSKI    (IND) 8 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Hanaford
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (26% of 232 Voters)
DAISY M MELVIN    (NP) 47 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Hanaford
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (26% of 232 Voters)
PHILIP M LAMPLEY SR    (NP) 44 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Hanaford
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (26% of 232 Voters)
NORMAN DEON KIRK    (NP) 34 56%
VALERIE KINSMAN    (NP) 33 54%
MARY K MOSLEY    (NP) 47 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Macedonia
For Village Mayor(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (35% of 17 Voters)
HOBERT CAMPBELL JR    (IND) 6 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Macedonia
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (35% of 17 Voters)
AARON MILLER    (IND) 5 83%
JIMMIE RAY HARRELSON    (IND) 4 67%
KEVIN VAUGHN    (IND) 5 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Macedonia
For Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (35% of 17 Voters)
RALPH L BILLINGTON    (IND) 5 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of North City
For Village President
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (38% of 374 Voters)
C CURTIS OVERTON    (IND) 121 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of North City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (38% of 374 Voters)
LOUIS THERY    (IND) 102 71%
MARK PARKE    (IND) 63 44%
MARK MOSCHINO    (IND) 87 61%
JAMES    (IND)
(JIMMY) ALLEN
82 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Royalton
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 347 Ballots Cast (43% of 804 Voters)
CHRISTY GUILL POWERS    (IND) 320 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Royalton
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 347 Ballots Cast (43% of 804 Voters)
JACK LEACH    (IND) 201 58%
CHARLES R BRANDON    (IND) 182 52%
MATTHEW BATTAGLIA    (IND) 207 60%
RANDY DOMINECK    (IND) 195 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Royalton
For Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 347 Ballots Cast (43% of 804 Voters)
BENNIE KALERT    (IND) 171 49%
JOHN THOMAS BULLOCK    (IND) 154 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Thompsonville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (21% of 363 Voters)
JAMIE HARGETT    (IND) 64 83%
CAROL MACKE    (IND) 36 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Valier
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (72% of 433 Voters)
MARTIN H BUCHANAN    (IND) 180 58%
JOE M CANUP    (IND) 131 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Valier
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (72% of 433 Voters)
JO ANN GIRTEN    (IND) 234 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Valier
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (72% of 433 Voters)
BRUCE A MCMURRAY    (IND) 152 49%
CLARENCE E GULLEY    (IND) 127 41%
HARL RAY LEWIS    (IND) 147 47%
MICHAEL K MOYERS    (IND) 171 55%
GALE BURZYNSKI    (IND) 193 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of West City
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 209 Ballots Cast (40% of 525 Voters)
MIKE REED    (IND) 76 36%
RON HOUSE    (IND) 124 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of West City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 209 Ballots Cast (40% of 525 Voters)
DARREN M ROMANI    (IND) 99 47%
LINDA SULLIVAN    (IND) 123 59%
DALE WATKINS    (IND) 109 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of West City
For Village Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 209 Ballots Cast (40% of 525 Voters)
BRUCE WATKINS    (NP) 113 54%
STEVE MUMBOWER    (NP) 85 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top