County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Chuck Venvertloh, County Clerk
  Back
VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
FOR PRESIDENT
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,168 Voters)
JERRY L. GUNN    (CIT) 149 59%
NO CANDIDATE    (PEO) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
FOR PRESIDENT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (20% of 632 Voters)
SAMUEL C. MILLER    (PEO) 65 52%
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
FOR PRESIDENT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (16% of 523 Voters)
RONALD J. SHANHOLTZER    (PRO) 15 18%
NO CANDIDATE    (PEO) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
FOR PRESIDENT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 360 Ballots Cast (38% of 947 Voters)
STACY CLARK    (PEO) 86 24%
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LORAINE
FOR PRESIDENT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (25% of 421 Voters)
KEN GRAY    (PEO) 31 30%
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
FOR PRESIDENT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (17% of 372 Voters)
CHARLES EPLEY    (CIT) 24 38%
NO CANDIDATE    (INDS) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF URSA
FOR PRESIDENT
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (22% of 765 Voters)
J MARK HOMAN    (CIT) 105 61%
NO CANDIDATE    (PEO) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
FOR MAYOR
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 325 Ballots Cast (26% of 1,268 Voters)
ROBERT WINTERS    (INDS) 28 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
FOR MAYOR
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (26% of 1,385 Voters)
ROGER FLESNER    (CIT) 106 29%
NO CANDIDATE    (PEO) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LAPRAIRIE
FOR MAYOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 159 Ballots Cast (27% of 596 Voters)
GARY D. ROBBINS    (PEO) 6 4%
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LIMA
FOR MAYOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (26% of 370 Voters)
JEFFERY E. LOMAX    (CIT) 27 28%
NO CANDIDATE    (PEO) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF MENDON
FOR MAYOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 593 Voters)
DONALD DEAN WOODRUFF    (REP) 69 93%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF PAYSON
FOR MAYOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (25% of 805 Voters)
CHRIS DEVER    (CIT) 146 73%
NO CANDIDATE    (INDS) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,168 Voters)
DEBRA J. LANTZ    (CIT) 152 60%
NO CANDIDATE    (PEO) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (20% of 632 Voters)
LORETTA E. CARROLL    (PEO) 64 51%
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (16% of 523 Voters)
BRENDA R. WILLIAMS    (PRO) 13 16%
NO CANDIDATE    (PEO) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 325 Ballots Cast (26% of 1,268 Voters)
ASHLEY LOOS    (INDS) 27 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (26% of 1,385 Voters)
JOYCE EMERICK    (CIT) 105 29%
NO CANDIDATE    (PEO) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LAPRAIRIE
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 159 Ballots Cast (27% of 596 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (PEO) 0 0%
GLEN ALAN MEYERS    (CIT) 7 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 360 Ballots Cast (38% of 947 Voters)
DONNA EGENES    (PEO) 90 25%
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LIMA
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (26% of 370 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
CARLA L. SMITH    (PEO) 27 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LORAINE
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (25% of 421 Voters)
ANGELA R. WALSH    (PEO) 31 30%
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF MENDON
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 593 Voters)
SUSAN WOODRUFF    (REP) 63 85%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (17% of 372 Voters)
LUANN STAHL    (CIT) 23 36%
NO CANDIDATE    (INDS) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF URSA
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (22% of 765 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
RAY MEYER    (PEO) 113 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF CAMP POINT
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,168 Voters)
DANIEL MOCK    (CIT) 136 54%
JERELYN S. DOUGLAS    (CIT) 138 55%
BRADLEY D. O'DEAR    (CIT) 139 55%
NO CANDIDATE    (PEO) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (20% of 632 Voters)
RICHARD E FRY    (PEO) 58 46%
JAMIE F. HICKS    (PEO) 56 44%
DENNIS R. PADGETT    (PEO) 62 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF COATSBURG
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (16% of 523 Voters)
WILLIAM R. JOHNSON    (PRO) 10 12%
VIRGIL GOODING    (PEO) 12 14%
BONNIE JOHNSON    (PEO) 10 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 325 Ballots Cast (26% of 1,268 Voters)
RANDY ARROWSMITH    (INDS) 27 8%
JOE HIGGINS    (INDS) 26 8%
ETHAN LOOS    (INDS) 25 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (26% of 1,385 Voters)
JILL GOODING    (CIT) 99 27%
BRENT FLESNER    (PEO) 100 27%
DAN BUNGE    (PEO) 100 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LAPRAIRIE
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 159 Ballots Cast (27% of 596 Voters)
STORMY D. CLARK    (PEO) 6 4%
AUDREY L. EYLER    (PEO) 6 4%
ROGER E. PRUNTY    (PEO) 6 4%
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LIBERTY
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 360 Ballots Cast (38% of 947 Voters)
RICHARD BANGERT    (PEO) 81 23%
JOE HEBERLEIN    (PEO) 90 25%
DAVID HUSSONG    (PEO) 73 20%
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LIMA
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (26% of 370 Voters)
STEPHEN L. BRASHEARS    (CIT) 23 23%
TERESA A. HARNESS    (PEO) 21 21%
TRAVIS A. JONES    (PEO) 22 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF LORAINE
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (25% of 421 Voters)
MICKEY TUTER    (PEO) 30 29%
BRETT H BOTTORFF    (PEO) 28 27%
CHERYL SMITH    (PEO) 29 28%
NO CANDIDATE    (CIT) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF MENDON
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 593 Voters)
RICKY VOSS    (REP) 65 88%
DALE KING    (REP) 61 82%
ADAM BUSS    (REP) 61 82%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF PAYSON
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (25% of 805 Voters)
GARY EPPERSON    (CIT) 77 39%
ROGER SUNDE    (CIT) 110 55%
KRISTI SHELTON    (CIT) 78 39%
BRIAN WOLF    (INDS) 74 37%
BRAD MELLON    (INDS) 109 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF PLAINVILLE
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (17% of 372 Voters)
CALLEEN KAMPHAUS    (CIT) 17 27%
CATHY BEASLEY    (CIT) 17 27%
GEMMA UPPINGHOUSE    (CIT) 23 36%
NO CANDIDATE    (INDS) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF URSA
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (22% of 765 Voters)
CARL ROSS BARTLETT III    (CIT) 53 31%
MYRON W. KOCH    (PEO) 86 50%
STAN BURKE    (PEO) 86 50%
MIKE RABE    (PEO) 90 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF CLAYTON
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (20% of 632 Voters)
DOUGLAS D. SHEPHERD    (PEO) 37 29%
FRANK COURTOIS    (CIT) 30 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF GOLDEN
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 366 Ballots Cast (26% of 1,385 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF PAYSON
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 200 Ballots Cast (25% of 805 Voters)
ROBRET STOCK    (CIT) 94 47%
DEAN THOMPSON    (INDS) 67 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
VILLAGE OF COLUMBUS
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (2)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 325 Ballots Cast (26% of 1,268 Voters)
EVAN HIGGINS    (INDS) 25 8%
ANGIE WINTERS    (INDS) 28 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top