County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk
    Back
Village Of Alorton
For Village President
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 777 Ballots Cast (51% of 1,520 Voters)
JO ANN REED    (MCT) 438 56%
DEVIONE M. KIDD    (IND) 327 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alorton
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 777 Ballots Cast (51% of 1,520 Voters)
MALCOLM HENDERSON, SR.    (MCT) 411 53%
ELESIA "LISA" GOLLIDAY-BROWN    (MCT) 339 44%
LEO STEWART, JR.    (MCT) 378 49%
TALIA HYDE-PERSON    (IND) 239 31%
ISAAC "IKE" TURNER    (IND) 231 30%
PERRY L. YOUNG    (IND) 235 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Alorton
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 777 Ballots Cast (51% of 1,520 Voters)
FERLANDAS SMITH, SR.    (MCT) 397 51%
HENRY S. HOWARD    (IND) 286 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Brooklyn
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 230 Ballots Cast (45% of 511 Voters)
VERA GLASPER BANKS    (IND) 116 50%
TRENTON ATKINS    (IND) 110 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Brooklyn
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 230 Ballots Cast (45% of 511 Voters)
WENDELL MARSHALL    (IND) 174 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Brooklyn
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 230 Ballots Cast (45% of 511 Voters)
MARION MC CARTHY    (IND) 49 21%
MATTIE ROBY    (IND) 85 37%
JUANITA "NITA CAKE" FINLEY    (IND) 102 44%
RODNEY WEBSTER    (IND) 101 44%
DWIGHT FLETCHER    (IND) 158 69%
JEZELLE M. LOTTS    (IND) 105 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Brooklyn
For Village Trustee (To serve an unexpired 2 year term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 230 Ballots Cast (45% of 511 Voters)
LILLIE B. FINLEY "MS FINLEY"    (IND) 120 52%
DEANNE SMITH    (IND) 82 36%
TERRENCE ROSS    (IND) 158 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Caseyville
For Village President
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 846 Ballots Cast (31% of 2,745 Voters)
GW SCOTT, SR.    (IND) 432 51%
RON "TAMBO" TAMBURELLO    (IND) 186 22%
LEONARD "LEN" BLACK    (IND) 211 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Caseyville
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 846 Ballots Cast (31% of 2,745 Voters)
LOLA J. CLINE    (IND) 549 65%
LUCILLE SKIBINSKI    (IND) 204 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Caseyville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 846 Ballots Cast (31% of 2,745 Voters)
RICK CASEY    (IND) 289 34%
ROB WATT    (IND) 291 34%
BRENDA WILLIAMS    (IND) 393 46%
WALTER "WALLY" ABERNATHY    (IND) 419 50%
KENT A. LUEBBERS    (IND) 438 52%
ANTHONY ALVAREZ    (IND)
(WRITE-IN)
153 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Dupo
For Village President
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 745 Ballots Cast (26% of 2,878 Voters)
JERALD L. WILSON    (IND) 625 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Dupo
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 745 Ballots Cast (26% of 2,878 Voters)
MARK NADLER    (IND) 559 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Dupo
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 745 Ballots Cast (26% of 2,878 Voters)
CHRIS RAGSDALE    (IND) 517 69%
JAMES G. SMITH    (IND) 496 67%
BENJAMIN KENNER    (IND) 445 60%
RICHARD BRIGHT    (IND) 243 33%
DONALD W. DIXON, JR.    (IND) 286 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of East Carondelet
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (18% of 349 Voters)
HERBERT SIMMONS    (IND) 53 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of East Carondelet
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (18% of 349 Voters)
GEORGIA PRUSA    (IND) 44 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of East Carondelet
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (18% of 349 Voters)
JAMES H. BROWN    (IND) 48 75%
JACQUELINE JACKSON    (IND) 51 80%
TINA WELLER    (IND) 48 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Fairmont City
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 422 Ballots Cast (39% of 1,081 Voters)
ALEX J. BREGEN    (UNF) 356 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Fairmont City
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 422 Ballots Cast (39% of 1,081 Voters)
RICHARD D. RAMIREZ    (UNF) 365 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Fairmont City
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 422 Ballots Cast (39% of 1,081 Voters)
DAVID SUAREZ    (UNF) 320 76%
MICHAEL FIUDO    (UNF) 288 68%
CHARLES J. ARRIOLA    (UNF) 320 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Fayetteville
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (23% of 251 Voters)
BRIAN O. FUNK    (IND) 41 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Fayetteville
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (23% of 251 Voters)
KATHLEEN E. BRANDT    (IND) 37 65%
PHILLIP E. BOIDE    (IND) 34 60%
MICHAEL HORN    (IND) 37 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Freeburg
For Village President
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,229 Ballots Cast (37% of 3,295 Voters)
SETH E. SPEISER    (IND) 1,008 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Freeburg
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,229 Ballots Cast (37% of 3,295 Voters)
JERRY LYNN MENARD    (IND) 953 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Freeburg
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,229 Ballots Cast (37% of 3,295 Voters)
MATHEW TROUT    (IND) 801 65%
DENISE ALBERS    (IND) 753 61%
BERT "DEAN" PRUETT    (IND) 806 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Hecker
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
CHARLES W. KUJAWSKI    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Hecker
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
ANNETTE SCHREDER    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Hecker
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
ARNOLD ECKART    (NP) 0 0%
JAMES L. MUETH    (NP) 0 0%
TRISHA R. MADDOX    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Lenzburg
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (46% of 306 Voters)
JAMES K. STOLTE    (IND) 127 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Lenzburg
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 141 Ballots Cast (46% of 306 Voters)
JODIE OLMSTEAD    (IND) 86 61%
DUSTIN POLITSCH    (IND) 86 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Lenzburg
For Village Trustee (To serve an unexpired 2-year term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 306 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Marissa
For Village President
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 572 Ballots Cast (47% of 1,210 Voters)
JERRY "MOE" CROSS    (IND) 304 53%
ROY DEAN DICKEY    (IND) 261 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Marissa
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 572 Ballots Cast (47% of 1,210 Voters)
CAROL "SMITH" LAUMBATTUS    (IND) 453 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Marissa
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 572 Ballots Cast (47% of 1,210 Voters)
THOMAS CHEETHAM, JR.    (IND) 143 25%
JEREMY EMBRICH    (IND) 301 53%
MARK VAN DEUSEN    (IND) 109 19%
CHAD EASTON    (IND) 329 58%
PATRICK MIESNER    (IND) 253 44%
JANET "LEE" LENZO    (IND) 233 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Millstadt
For Village President
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 869 Ballots Cast (29% of 3,007 Voters)
MICHAEL TODD    (RC) 726 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Millstadt
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 869 Ballots Cast (29% of 3,007 Voters)
CHRISTINE PIPIK    (RC) 669 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Millstadt
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 869 Ballots Cast (29% of 3,007 Voters)
MICHAEL FRENCH    (RC) 645 74%
MARK A. TODD    (RC) 649 75%
ALBERT LEHR    (RC) 586 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Millstadt
For Library Trustee
Vote For (2)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 869 Ballots Cast (29% of 3,007 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
JENNIFER BERNSTEIN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
9 1%
LYNAE N. ROBERTS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
6 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Athens
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 564 Ballots Cast (41% of 1,384 Voters)
RICHARD KLEIN    (IND) 370 66%
DONALD R. HALL    (IND) 186 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Athens
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 564 Ballots Cast (41% of 1,384 Voters)
ARLENE GEPPERT    (IND) 439 78%
DAVID BODEN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
10 2%
STAN RUHMANN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
100 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 165 Voters)
CHRISTY S. PICARD    (IND) 9 60%
JOHN NORBECK    (IND) 6 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 165 Voters)
TERI "STRATE" CRANE    (IND) 14 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 165 Voters)
ROBERT "BOB" OSTER    (IND) 10 67%
JERRY LINTHICUM    (IND) 8 53%
RANDY JOE LINTHICUM    (IND) 8 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Village Trustee (To serve an unexpired 2-year term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 165 Voters)
TAYLOR ZURLIENE    (IND) 11 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Library Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 165 Voters)
JO STROOT    (NP) 11 73%
EILEEN "JANET" STUBBLEFIELD    (NP) 10 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of New Baden
For Library Trustee (To serve an unexpired 4-year term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (9% of 165 Voters)
VIVIAN BOSSLER    (NP) 12 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of St. Libory
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (29% of 490 Voters)
RONALD KRAMPER    (IND) 104 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of St. Libory
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (29% of 490 Voters)
FRED KRAMPER    (IND) 108 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of St. Libory
For Village Trustee(To Serve an unexpired 2 year term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 490 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sauget
For Village President
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (26% of 124 Voters)
RICHARD A. SAUGET, JR.    (PRG) 24 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sauget
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (26% of 124 Voters)
RACHEL S. WILLIAMS    (PRG) 24 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Sauget
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (26% of 124 Voters)
JANICE D. DELANEY    (PRG) 29 91%
DAVID J. SCHALTENBRAND    (PRG) 26 81%
BEVERLY A. BLEVINS    (PRG) 24 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Shiloh
For Village President
Vote For (1)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 1,885 Ballots Cast (20% of 9,203 Voters)
JAMES A. VERNIER, II    (IND) 1,106 59%
JERRY NORTHWAY    (IND) 711 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Shiloh
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 1,885 Ballots Cast (20% of 9,203 Voters)
KENNY BOUAS    (IND) 725 38%
ROBERT WEILMUENSTER    (IND) 1,021 54%
MARK HERRMANN    (IND) 957 51%
A. TINA WARCHOL    (IND) 1,073 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Smithton
For Village Mayor
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,048 Ballots Cast (36% of 2,895 Voters)
RAYMOND F. KLEIN    (IND) 898 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Smithton
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,048 Ballots Cast (36% of 2,895 Voters)
DEBORAH A. BOEVING    (IND) 831 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Smithton
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,048 Ballots Cast (36% of 2,895 Voters)
JAMES J. ELBE    (IND) 695 66%
JASON E. BECHERER    (IND) 604 58%
JOSEPH E. YOCH    (IND) 598 57%
LEO SIMBURGER    (IND) 400 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Summerfield
For Village President
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (17% of 310 Voters)
DEAN T. ZURLIENE    (IND) 46 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Summerfield
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (17% of 310 Voters)
JAMIE PAYNE    (IND) 40 74%
TERRY L. WEBER    (IND) 28 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Summerfield
For Village Trustee (Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (17% of 310 Voters)
LAURA LITTEKEN    (IND) 39 72%
CODY ZURLIENE    (IND) 31 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Swansea
For Village President
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 2,437 Ballots Cast (22% of 10,929 Voters)
MICHAEL W. LEOPOLD    (IND) 1,391 57%
KENNETH S. MUELLER    (IND) 930 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Swansea
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 2,437 Ballots Cast (22% of 10,929 Voters)
TRACY DAHM THIEKEN    (IND) 940 39%
LAUREN O'NEILL    (IND) 1,210 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Swansea
For Village Treasurer
Vote For (1)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 2,437 Ballots Cast (22% of 10,929 Voters)
JOHN M. WALTER    (IND) 1,677 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Swansea
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
15 of 15 precincts reporting, 2,437 Ballots Cast (22% of 10,929 Voters)
JEFF PARKER    (IND) 780 32%
BRIAN L. WELLS    (IND) 1,034 42%
MATTHEW R. LANTER    (IND) 1,094 45%
FRANK BELL    (IND) 480 20%
DANIEL PHILIP GUEST    (IND) 318 13%
RICHARD "ROCKY" MC DONALD    (IND) 1,043 43%
JOHN DECKARD    (IND) 498 20%
ALBERT HAMPTON    (IND) 317 13%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Washington Park
For Village President
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,169 Ballots Cast (50% of 2,317 Voters)
RICKIE THOMAS    (FP) 568 49%
TERRILYN GOSSETT    (IND) 28 2%
ANGIE L. RODGERS    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
329 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Washington Park
For Village Trustee
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,169 Ballots Cast (50% of 2,317 Voters)
FERRIS "CHILLY" WILLIAMS    (FP) 570 49%
MARY MC KINNEY    (FP) 532 46%
CARLENE TUCKER    (FP) 330 28%
VERNON SCOTT    (IND) 150 13%
JULIETTE GOSA    (IND) 392 34%
RODERICK O. THOMAS    (IND) 34 3%
SHAWN "SHABBA" NEWELL    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
248 21%
MARCUS A. HENDERSON    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
0 0%
HEROD "BOO MAN" HILL    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
96 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Washington Park
For Village Trustee (To Server an Unexpired 2 Year Term)
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,169 Ballots Cast (50% of 2,317 Voters)
JAMES MADKINS    (FP) 595 51%
TONI L. WHITTAKER    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
262 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top