County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk
  Back
Arrington Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (31% of 258 Voters)
SHARON YOUNG    (REP) 68 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Arrington Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (31% of 258 Voters)
BEVERLY ROBERTSON    (DEM) 67 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Arrington Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (31% of 258 Voters)
BILL YOUNG    (REP) 74 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Arrington Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (31% of 258 Voters)
PAT LEGG    (REP) 61 76%
DAVID RUTGER    (REP) 61 76%
CALEB WALTERS    (REP) 40 50%
LELAH GARRISON    (DEM) 49 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Arrington Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (31% of 258 Voters)
SANDRA BEESON    (DEM) 58 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 163 Ballots Cast (36% of 454 Voters)
JULIE SHREVE    (REP) 140 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 163 Ballots Cast (36% of 454 Voters)
JENNIFER HARVEY    (REP) 128 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 163 Ballots Cast (36% of 454 Voters)
MICHAEL FRYMIRE    (REP) 115 71%
BENNY J SMOTHERS    (IND) 47 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 163 Ballots Cast (36% of 454 Voters)
JOHN R HODGES    (REP) 112 69%
TRAVIS VAUGHAN    (REP) 119 73%
JOSHUA VAUGHAN    (REP) 130 80%
RONALD WOODROW    (REP) 115 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 163 Ballots Cast (36% of 454 Voters)
EDNA TODD    (REP) 129 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 726 Voters)
KAREN COLE    (REP) 153 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 726 Voters)
TREVA LANE    (REP) 156 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (4% of 726 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 726 Voters)
ROBERT REED    (REP) 156 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 170 Ballots Cast (23% of 726 Voters)
JAMES H MUGRAGE    (REP) 132 78%
PAUL FEARN    (REP) 116 68%
JOHN "LEE" MILLIGAN    (REP) 136 80%
GAYN JOHNSTON    (REP) 127 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Berry Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (13% of 247 Voters)
ALTA SPICER    (DEM) 24 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Berry Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (13% of 247 Voters)
VERLA TAYLOR    (REP) 28 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Berry Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (13% of 247 Voters)
BRENT ESMON    (REP) 27 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Berry Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (13% of 247 Voters)
DAVID G. TALBERT    (REP) 26 81%
CARL SPICER    (REP) 24 75%
SHERRY ESMON    (REP) 23 72%
MIKE CAMP    (DEM) 22 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Berry Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (13% of 247 Voters)
SANDRA BEESON    (DEM) 14 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 374 Ballots Cast (28% of 1,340 Voters)
BECKY COUCH    (REP) 295 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 374 Ballots Cast (28% of 1,340 Voters)
DONNA BUTLER    (REP) 285 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,340 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 374 Ballots Cast (28% of 1,340 Voters)
WES HUTCHCRAFT    (REP) 280 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 374 Ballots Cast (28% of 1,340 Voters)
TIP BUTLER    (REP) 192 51%
RYAN GREEN    (REP) 217 58%
BRADLEY N. VAUGHN    (REP) 211 56%
DONALD F. ZURLIENE    (DEM) 189 51%
KERRY LOSS    (IND) 157 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Elm River Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (22% of 194 Voters)
CATHY BARNFIELD    (DEM) 38 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Elm River Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (22% of 194 Voters)
ANGELA LAMBRICH    (REP) 33 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Elm River Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (22% of 194 Voters)
ALBERT J. MERRICK    (REP) 38 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Elm River Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (22% of 194 Voters)
MARSHA J. STENNETT    (DEM) 25 58%
AUSTIN LAMBRICH    (REP) 29 67%
TRACY A. NEIKIRK    (REP) 29 67%
GREGORY K. KEYSER    (REP) 34 79%
RALPH BLEVINS    (REP) 29 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Elm River Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (22% of 194 Voters)
RONALD R TAYLOR    (REP) 36 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Four Mile Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (28% of 442 Voters)
E. SCOTT JONES    (DEM) 97 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Four Mile Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (28% of 442 Voters)
VONAL ANDERSON    (REP) 91 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Four Mile Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (28% of 442 Voters)
ROBERT BUCHANAN    (REP) 90 73%
KENNETH LEMAY    (IND) 31 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Four Mile Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (28% of 442 Voters)
ROGER SOLOMON    (REP) 92 75%
EVERETT G. DULANY    (REP) 81 66%
JACOB CODY EHRHART    (REP) 96 78%
PAUL JACK WILSON    (DEM) 71 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Four Mile Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (28% of 442 Voters)
JOHN SCHUMM    (REP) 112 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Garden Hill Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (16% of 96 Voters)
CONNIE L. PIEPLOW    (REP) 13 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Garden Hill Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (16% of 96 Voters)
DIXIE YOUNG    (DEM) 13 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Garden Hill Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (16% of 96 Voters)
DAVID BUMGARNER    (DEM) 13 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Garden Hill Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (16% of 96 Voters)
SHELLEY BRYAN    (REP) 15 100%
HELEN DELZELL    (REP) 11 73%
ROBERT N. PIEPLOW    (REP) 14 93%
CHERYL CROWE    (DEM) 9 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Garden Hill Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (16% of 96 Voters)
JOHN SCHUMM    (REP) 11 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 932 Ballots Cast (32% of 2,901 Voters)
JAMES RUSH    (REP) 746 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 932 Ballots Cast (32% of 2,901 Voters)
GAIL E. BROWN    (REP) 706 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (4% of 2,901 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 932 Ballots Cast (32% of 2,901 Voters)
JOHN W. RAY    (REP) 719 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 932 Ballots Cast (32% of 2,901 Voters)
STANLEY V. DOTY    (REP) 490 53%
JOSEPH MCKITRICK    (REP) 511 55%
MARK W. YOUNG    (REP) 422 45%
BILLY D. BELANGEE    (REP) 527 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hickory Hill Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (28% of 245 Voters)
DONALD E. MILLER    (REP) 66 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hickory Hill Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (28% of 245 Voters)
PEGGY Y. DEITZ    (REP) 66 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hickory Hill Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (28% of 245 Voters)
CHAD GREENWALT    (REP) 65 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hickory Hill Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (28% of 245 Voters)
TRACY SHANNON HENSON    (REP) 51 75%
EARL SMITH JR    (REP) 48 71%
JASON KELLY    (REP) 53 78%
DAVID L. REED    (REP) 57 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hickory Hill Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (28% of 245 Voters)
JOHN SCHUMM    (REP) 56 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (21% of 432 Voters)
MARY KAY HARGRAVE    (REP) 62 68%
CARROLL SAMS    (DEM) 28 31%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (21% of 432 Voters)
JESSICA PENNINGTON    (REP) 88 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (21% of 432 Voters)
LEONARD "LEON" HATCHER    (IND) 78 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (21% of 432 Voters)
LAWRENCE R. PENNINGTON    (REP) 80 88%
JUSTIN E. SMITH    (REP) 68 75%
RANDY LEE HILLIARD    (REP) 76 84%
CHARLES A. JOHNSTON    (REP) 67 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (21% of 432 Voters)
SANDRA BERRY    (DEM) 70 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 412 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,392 Voters)
MARY LOUSIGNOT    (REP) 336 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 412 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,392 Voters)
JUANITA CARTER    (REP) 335 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,392 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 412 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,392 Voters)
RUSSELL R. YOUNG    (REP) 349 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 412 Ballots Cast (30% of 1,392 Voters)
RICHARD MCGOWAN    (REP) 272 66%
BRYON MURPHY    (REP) 249 60%
JOEY CARTER    (REP) 258 63%
KEVIN RUHL    (REP) 249 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Keith Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (10% of 283 Voters)
ROBERT V. NOBLET    (REP) 22 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Keith Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (10% of 283 Voters)
ROGER MCGREW    (REP) 23 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Keith Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (10% of 283 Voters)
JAMES JORDAN    (REP) 23 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Keith Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (10% of 283 Voters)
KEVIN SCHELL    (REP) 21 78%
SCOTT MICHELS    (REP) 22 81%
BRAD MUGRAGE    (REP) 23 85%
BRAD WILLIAMS    (REP) 22 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Keith Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (10% of 283 Voters)
RONALD R TAYLOR    (REP) 25 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 332 Ballots Cast (32% of 1,045 Voters)
CARSON COLLINS    (REP) 268 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 332 Ballots Cast (32% of 1,045 Voters)
SHARON L. GUALDONI    (REP) 274 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,045 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 332 Ballots Cast (32% of 1,045 Voters)
TOM KING    (REP) 185 56%
DENNIS MANAHAN    (IND) 135 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 332 Ballots Cast (32% of 1,045 Voters)
BRIAN BELANGEE    (REP) 225 68%
RICHARD PERKINS    (REP) 205 62%
M GREG BASNETT    (REP) 233 70%
GARY BLESSING    (REP) 231 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Leech Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
STEVE PERKINS    (REP) 39 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Leech Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
BRENDA LOYD    (REP) 38 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Leech Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
GERALD T. HUTCHCRAFT    (REP) 45 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Leech Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
JAMES ROETHE    (REP) 33 72%
JASON JONES    (REP) 31 67%
LAWRENCE HURLEY    (REP) 35 76%
JEFF LOYD    (REP) 32 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Leech Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (13% of 352 Voters)
EDNA TODD    (REP) 36 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Massilon Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (17% of 109 Voters)
CURTIS ENDSLEY    (DEM) 19 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Massilon Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (17% of 109 Voters)
PETE BORAH    (REP) 19 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Massilon Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (17% of 109 Voters)
RICK DYE    (REP) 18 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Massilon Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (17% of 109 Voters)
JOHN ALLISON    (REP) 17 89%
MARK BUNNAGE    (REP) 14 74%
WILLIAM NOEL MADDING    (DEM) 12 63%
DAVID SHELTON    (DEM) 16 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Massilon Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (17% of 109 Voters)
EDNA TODD    (REP) 16 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt. Erie Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (42% of 260 Voters)
CONNIE BASS    (REP) 76 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt. Erie Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (42% of 260 Voters)
LISA J. SMITH    (REP) 74 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt. Erie Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (42% of 260 Voters)
STEVE BASS    (REP) 34 31%
CHRIS C. MASSIE    (DEM) 75 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt. Erie Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (42% of 260 Voters)
JERALD HUBBLE    (REP) 87 80%
GARRY ATTEBERRY    (REP) 84 77%
MARK SMITH    (REP) 41 38%
RANDALL HEDRICK    (DEM) 65 60%
DENNIS TAYLOR    (DEM) 50 46%
DENNIS MASSIE    (DEM) 50 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt. Erie Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (42% of 260 Voters)
RONALD R TAYLOR    (REP) 77 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orchard Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (27% of 321 Voters)
GARY SLOAN    (REP) 58 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orchard Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (27% of 321 Voters)
KATHY KIDDER    (REP) 60 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orchard Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (27% of 321 Voters)
KEVIN GREENWALT    (REP) 68 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orchard Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (27% of 321 Voters)
CLIFFORD PAUL CHAFFEE    (REP) 29 33%
KATIE M. MARTIN    (REP) 27 31%
RICHARD W. GREENWALT    (REP) 47 53%
DONALD L. SHARP    (REP) 65 74%
WILLIAM D. COPELIN    (DEM) 48 55%
INEZ O. COPELIN    (DEM) 48 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orchard Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (27% of 321 Voters)
JOHN SCHUMM    (REP) 69 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 338 Ballots Cast (31% of 1,093 Voters)
JEROLYN ROBINSON    (REP) 290 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 338 Ballots Cast (31% of 1,093 Voters)
DELORIS THOMASON    (REP) 273 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,093 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 338 Ballots Cast (31% of 1,093 Voters)
DONALD DOWNEN    (REP) 218 64%
JASON "PEANUT" FRAZIER    (DEM) 115 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 338 Ballots Cast (31% of 1,093 Voters)
GREG DICKEY    (REP) 229 68%
IRVIN DALE BRADDOCK    (REP) 230 68%
TERRY NEFF    (REP) 235 70%
JASEN M. SCHUMM    (REP) 223 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zif Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (29% of 86 Voters)
ASHLEY HOSSELTON    (REP) 22 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zif Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (29% of 86 Voters)
C. DENISE LEWIS    (REP) 23 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zif Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (29% of 86 Voters)
LOREN KAUBLE    (REP) 23 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zif Township
For Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (29% of 86 Voters)
RANDALL GILL    (REP) 14 56%
WARREN SCOTT HOSSELTON    (REP) 21 84%
LEE G. HOSSELTON    (REP) 16 64%
CLAREN L. HOSSELTON    (DEM) 20 80%
LARRY L. HOSSELTON    (DEM) 15 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zif Township
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (29% of 86 Voters)
RONALD R TAYLOR    (REP) 25 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top