County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Chuck Venvertloh, County Clerk
  Back
BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 236 Voters)
DONALD LOOS    (REP) 67 96%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BURTON TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (18% of 674 Voters)
CHRISTOPHER EHRHARDT    (REP) 109 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,168 Voters)
DANIEL MARTIN KIRLIN    (REP) 237 94%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (20% of 632 Voters)
STEPHEN J MOORE    (DEM) 112 89%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CONCORD TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (61% of 140 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
STEVEN VONHOLT    (DEM) 62 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (9% of 2,196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CHUCK VENVERTLOH    (REP) 185 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (14% of 434 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
AUBREY W. GALLAHER    (REP) 57 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
GILMER TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (14% of 838 Voters)
CAROL PELLMAN    (REP) 112 93%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (16% of 523 Voters)
MELVIN MOELLRING    (REP) 79 95%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 81 Ballots Cast (52% of 157 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
DAVID P. STEPHENS    (REP) 71 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
KEENE TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (25% of 421 Voters)
JIMMY R. GOODING    (DEM) 96 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 360 Ballots Cast (38% of 947 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
DONNA TENHOUSE    (DEM) 308 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
LIMA TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (26% of 370 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
LISA J. SEALS    (DEM) 80 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MCKEE TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (45% of 135 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
GREG KESTNER    (DEM) 53 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MELROSE TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (9% of 4,298 Voters)
DAVE BOCKHOLD    (REP) 329 89%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MENDON TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,038 Voters)
BRENT CANNELL    (REP) 118 92%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 159 Ballots Cast (27% of 596 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
ROD HOUSTON    (REP) 142 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PAYSON TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,177 Voters)
ROBERT GRAY    (REP) 241 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (44% of 290 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
MAVIS S. LANTZ    (REP) 120 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 284 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,898 Voters)
RICK GENGENBACHER    (REP) 266 94%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
URSA TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (22% of 765 Voters)
CHARLES BRYSON, JR.    (DEM) 153 89%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (48% of 430 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
STEVEN F. DIETRICH    (REP) 137 67%
Write-In 46 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 236 Voters)
DEBRA LEASE    (REP) 69 99%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BURTON TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (18% of 674 Voters)
JUDY HUBER    (REP) 109 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,168 Voters)
DEANNA JEAN HIBBERT    (REP) 236 93%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (20% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
SHERYLYN A. MOORE    (REP) 115 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (48% of 430 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
JIM CLAUSIUS    (REP) 196 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CONCORD TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (61% of 140 Voters)
JEFF KILL    (REP) 74 87%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (9% of 2,196 Voters)
DENNIS DEMPSEY    (DEM) 182 89%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (14% of 434 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
DEBORAH M. WERNOWSKY    (REP) 58 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
GILMER TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (14% of 838 Voters)
VALERIE K. WIEWEL    (REP) 112 93%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (16% of 523 Voters)
FRANK W. GILES    (REP) 76 92%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 81 Ballots Cast (52% of 157 Voters)
JULIE BUNGE    (DEM) 74 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
KEENE TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (25% of 421 Voters)
JULIE WHITAKER    (DEM) 41 39%
CONNIE L. RUFFCORN    (REP) 64 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 360 Ballots Cast (38% of 947 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
ROBERT BARRY    (DEM) 317 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
LIMA TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (26% of 370 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
CAROL VEST    (DEM) 85 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MCKEE TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (45% of 135 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
BRAD KESTNER    (DEM) 54 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MELROSE TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (9% of 4,298 Voters)
LARRY TALKEN    (REP) 329 89%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MENDON TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,038 Voters)
DEAN WOODRUFF    (REP) 120 94%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 159 Ballots Cast (27% of 596 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
DOROTHY DIETERLE    (REP) 145 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PAYSON TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,177 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
BRENDA DIETRICH    (DEM) 230 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (44% of 290 Voters)
ANGELA S. HENDERSON    (DEM) 112 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 284 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,898 Voters)
ROBERT E. REICH    (REP) 261 92%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
URSA TOWNSHIP
FOR CLERK
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (22% of 765 Voters)
JULIE MCALLISTER    (DEM) 154 90%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
FOR ASSESSOR
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,168 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
FOR ASSESSOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (20% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
FOR ASSESSOR
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (9% of 2,196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MELROSE TOWNSHIP
FOR ASSESSOR
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (9% of 4,298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MENDON TOWNSHIP
FOR ASSESSOR
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,038 Voters)
ASHLEY WEEKS    (REP) 115 90%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
QUINCY TOWNSHIP
FOR ASSESSOR
Vote For (1)
40 of 40 precincts reporting, 9,018 Ballots Cast (32% of 28,169 Voters)
LISA GASKO    (DEM) 7,024 78%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
FOR ASSESSOR
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 284 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,898 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
URSA TOWNSHIP
FOR ASSESSOR
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (22% of 765 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
STEVE HARMS    (REP) 162 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 236 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
KENNETH BLEWETT    (IND) 70 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BURTON TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (18% of 674 Voters)
DARIN MCCLEARY    (REP) 101 84%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,168 Voters)
BRADLEY OBERT    (IND) 233 92%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (20% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
TED PARKER    (REP) 121 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (48% of 430 Voters)
THOMAS A. HUBER    (DEM) 117 57%
RANDY ARROWSMITH    (REP) 88 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CONCORD TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (61% of 140 Voters)
RONALD WRIGHT    (DEM) 31 36%
STEVE LEE BUSH    (IND) 54 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (9% of 2,196 Voters)
RICHARD J. OBERT    (DEM) 181 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (14% of 434 Voters)
ROBERT G. PERRY    (DEM) 57 95%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
GILMER TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (14% of 838 Voters)
JAMES D. NEISEN    (REP) 108 90%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (16% of 523 Voters)
RONALD SHANHOLTZER    (REP) 79 95%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 81 Ballots Cast (52% of 157 Voters)
RANDY FRAKES    (DEM) 60 74%
JARED BEAN    (REP) 21 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
KEENE TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (25% of 421 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
PAUL GRAFF    (REP) 98 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 360 Ballots Cast (38% of 947 Voters)
THOMAS RUTHS    (REP) 148 41%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
L. BLAINE ROE    (IND) 212 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MCKEE TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (45% of 135 Voters)
JERRY L. TOTSCH    (REP) 49 80%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MELROSE TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (9% of 4,298 Voters)
KENDALL WOLF    (REP) 329 89%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MENDON TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,038 Voters)
BRENT MCGLAUGHLIN    (REP) 119 93%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 159 Ballots Cast (27% of 596 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
BRIAN ALBERS    (REP) 139 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PAYSON TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,177 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
GREG UPPINGHOUSE    (DEM) 227 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (44% of 290 Voters)
ARTHUR W. WELLMAN    (DEM) 52 41%
EDWARD M. DIEKER    (REP) 75 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 284 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,898 Voters)
ROBERT L. BAKER    (REP) 261 92%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
URSA TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (22% of 765 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
TERRY HOMAN    (REP) 164 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
LIMA TOWNSHIP
FOR HIGHWAY COMMISSIONER
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (26% of 370 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
JEFF MILLER    (DEM) 89 91%
STEVE HESS    (NP)
(Write-In)
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BEVERLY TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 236 Voters)
TASHA VOGA    (REP) 52 74%
LARRY HODGSON    (REP) 62 89%
STACIE OWENS    (REP) 49 70%
WILLIAM WHITE    (REP) 64 91%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
BURTON TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (18% of 674 Voters)
BENNY LEFRINGHOUSE    (REP) 97 81%
WES NEISEN    (REP) 100 83%
LARRY NIEDERS    (REP) 101 84%
MIKE SORRILL    (REP) 99 83%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CAMP POINT TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 253 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,168 Voters)
RODERICK D. FLESNER    (REP) 191 75%
DEAN K. MOORE    (REP) 218 86%
JUSTIN K. ALLISON    (REP) 212 84%
ADAM L. WAGNER    (REP) 222 88%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CLAYTON TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (20% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
RICHARD HAPKE    (REP) 93 74%
WENDELL HEINECKE    (REP) 105 83%
JOHN R. BRADY    (REP) 98 78%
LOGAN S. EIDSON    (REP) 99 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COLUMBUS TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (48% of 430 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
PERRY MCELWEE    (REP) 148 72%
TIMOTHY A. BAUMGARTNER    (REP) 155 76%
EDWIN M. COVEY    (REP) 165 80%
DANNY SEALS    (REP) 167 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CONCORD TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (61% of 140 Voters)
TERRY SMITH    (REP) 67 79%
DANA BUSS    (REP) 64 75%
DALE KILL    (REP) 66 78%
VAN HAVEL    (REP) 46 54%
MELVIN VONHOLT    (DEM) 41 48%
STEVE P. BUSH    (DEM) 10 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ELLINGTON TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (9% of 2,196 Voters)
BRYAN D. HERMAN    (DEM) 132 64%
KENNETH E. GOEHL    (DEM) 137 67%
ELGAR SCHMELZLE    (DEM) 116 57%
GARY BLICKHAN    (REP) 162 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
FALL CREEK TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (14% of 434 Voters)
LINDA L. KESTNER    (DEM) 52 87%
LEROY B. BRINKMAN    (REP) 58 97%
RODNEY M. BRINKMAN    (REP) 55 92%
STUART A. KAISER    (REP) 55 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
GILMER TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (14% of 838 Voters)
STAN FRESE    (REP) 101 84%
DAN SCHULLIAN    (REP) 104 87%
MIKE BARRY    (REP) 97 81%
DALE WIEWEL    (REP) 97 81%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
HONEY CREEK TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (16% of 523 Voters)
RANDY E. FRESE    (REP) 77 93%
BRANDON S. NIEKAMP    (REP) 65 78%
WALTER C. LUBBERT II    (REP) 62 75%
MICHAEL L. KRETZER    (REP) 72 87%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
HOUSTON TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 81 Ballots Cast (52% of 157 Voters)
KARL ADEN    (DEM) 59 73%
THOMAS BENNETT    (REP) 62 77%
TODD KNORR    (REP) 66 81%
TROY PARKS    (REP) 63 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
LIBERTY TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 360 Ballots Cast (38% of 947 Voters)
ELDON GALLAHER    (REP) 220 61%
DAVID MCCLEARY    (REP) 242 67%
RONALD BARRY    (DEM) 274 76%
LEO HALEY    (DEM) 183 51%
KIMBERLY GOODWIN    (DEM) 111 31%
VICTORIA HALEY    (DEM) 117 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
LIMA TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (26% of 370 Voters)
BETHANY CORNWELL    (REP) 47 48%
ROBERT F. PARKER    (REP) 66 67%
TRAVIS JONES    (REP) 46 47%
JAMES BLAND    (REP) 34 35%
TODD JACKSON    (DEM) 40 41%
BRIAN SEALS    (DEM) 45 46%
DARON DUKE    (DEM) 52 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MCKEE TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (45% of 135 Voters)
ERIC BARRY    (REP) 50 82%
SELDON R. TOTSCH    (REP) 20 33%
MICHAEL FEARNEYHOUGH    (REP) 43 70%
RICK BARRY    (DEM) 49 80%
ALVIN MOWEN    (DEM) 48 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MELROSE TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 369 Ballots Cast (9% of 4,298 Voters)
MIKE GENENBACHER    (REP) 302 82%
GEORGE DREYER    (REP) 283 77%
ROGER BENZ    (REP) 279 76%
RUSS HINKAMPER    (REP) 290 79%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MENDON TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 128 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,038 Voters)
RAYMOND CANTRELL    (REP) 102 80%
LOREN ELSTON    (REP) 85 66%
JOHN DICKERMAN    (REP) 95 74%
DARON CANNELL    (REP) 95 74%
PAUL GOEHL    (DEM) 75 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
NORTHEAST TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 159 Ballots Cast (27% of 596 Voters)
PAUL ALEXANDER    (DEM) 111 70%
S. JAY IHNEN    (REP) 143 90%
KENNETH HEINECKE    (REP) 133 84%
CHRIS TENHAEFF    (REP) 133 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PAYSON TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 264 Ballots Cast (22% of 1,177 Voters)
ROBERT MITCHELL    (DEM) 163 62%
KEITH FLESNER    (REP) 207 78%
JOHN PETERS    (REP) 177 67%
MIKE DIETRICH    (REP) 199 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RICHFIELD TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (44% of 290 Voters)
ROBERT E. MEAD    (DEM) 91 72%
DENNIS R. HUBER    (DEM) 103 81%
DAN OBERT    (DEM) 105 83%
MARK MORRISON    (REP) 113 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RIVERSIDE TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 284 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,898 Voters)
BLAKE MOCK    (REP) 219 77%
WALTER J. REED    (REP) 212 75%
JOHN K. DOOLEY    (REP) 210 74%
MARY C. REITER    (REP) 212 75%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
URSA TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 172 Ballots Cast (22% of 765 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
MICHAEL P. RABE    (REP) 147 85%
TOM SHAFFER    (REP) 129 75%
ALAN DUESTERHAUS    (REP) 140 81%
TRACY COURTOIS    (REP) 111 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
KEENE TOWNSHIP
FOR TRUSTEE
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (25% of 421 Voters)
CHERYL SMITH    (DEM) 73 70%
TOM BOTTORFF    (DEM) 87 83%
RICHARD C. MEALIFF    (REP) 83 79%
ALAN DONLEY    (NP)
(Write-In)
58 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
QUINCY TOWNSHIP
FOR SUPERVISOR OF GENERAL ASSISTANCE
Vote For (1)
40 of 40 precincts reporting, 9,018 Ballots Cast (32% of 28,169 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
CINDY BRINK    (REP) 7,451 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top