County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk
    Back
Canteen Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 1,829 Ballots Cast (35% of 5,289 Voters)
NORMAN J. MILLER    (FP) 833 46%
EVERLEANER "NIECEY" PHILLIPS    (IND) 809 44%
MARVIN B. STRODE    (IND) 80 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Canteen Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 1,829 Ballots Cast (35% of 5,289 Voters)
MICHAEL SUAREZ    (FP) 1,160 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Canteen Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5,289 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Canteen Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 1,829 Ballots Cast (35% of 5,289 Voters)
LEONARD MOORE    (FP) 1,119 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Canteen Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 1,829 Ballots Cast (35% of 5,289 Voters)
STEPHEN MITCHELL    (FP) 761 42%
MICHAEL KOKOTOVICH    (FP) 748 41%
KILLIAN WEIR    (FP) 658 36%
KENNETH L. PETROSKI    (FP) 655 36%
GENEVA C. DOTSON    (IND) 866 47%
WILLIE B. RAY    (IND) 656 36%
WILMA TALLY    (IND) 867 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
26 of 26 precincts reporting, 4,973 Ballots Cast (20% of 24,527 Voters)
BRUCE CANTY    (IND) 1,699 34%
RICK DONOVAN    (IND) 2,795 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
26 of 26 precincts reporting, 4,973 Ballots Cast (20% of 24,527 Voters)
DAVID A. JACKNEWITZ    (IND) 3,719 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
26 of 26 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 24,527 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
26 of 26 precincts reporting, 4,973 Ballots Cast (20% of 24,527 Voters)
MICHAEL DALE BLACK    (IND) 1,561 31%
JOHN M. WALDRON    (IND) 2,862 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
26 of 26 precincts reporting, 4,973 Ballots Cast (20% of 24,527 Voters)
JOHN WILSON    (IND) 2,172 44%
CLAUDE T. CABLE    (IND) 1,184 24%
JUSTIN GOUGH    (IND) 1,951 39%
TOM GREEN    (IND) 2,349 47%
JAMES L. LEMANSKY, SR.    (IND) 1,988 40%
JUSTIN RENNER    (IND) 1,687 34%
LINDA HOPPE    (IND) 1,942 39%
MONTICA CASEY-WATT    (IND) 1,410 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
21 of 21 precincts reporting, 3,159 Ballots Cast (19% of 17,018 Voters)
CURTIS L. MC CALL    (IND) 2,221 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
21 of 21 precincts reporting, 3,159 Ballots Cast (19% of 17,018 Voters)
BRYON J. TOUCHETTE    (IND) 2,158 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
21 of 21 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 17,018 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
21 of 21 precincts reporting, 3,159 Ballots Cast (19% of 17,018 Voters)
MARTY CRAWFORD    (IND) 2,326 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centreville Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
21 of 21 precincts reporting, 3,159 Ballots Cast (19% of 17,018 Voters)
DONNA "POKEY" MYERS-CORLEY    (IND) 1,732 55%
CHARLES RATTLER    (IND) 1,512 48%
TODD "DALE" THORNTON    (IND) 1,478 47%
LENA EDLEY-DYE    (IND) 1,465 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Engelmann Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (33% of 566 Voters)
SUSAN VOSS    (IND) 156 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Engelmann Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (33% of 566 Voters)
DORIS A. SAUERHAGE    (IND) 163 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Engelmann Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 566 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Engelmann Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (33% of 566 Voters)
KENNETH J. WALTHES    (IND) 160 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Engelmann Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 187 Ballots Cast (33% of 566 Voters)
JAMIE STEIN    (IND) 135 72%
KENNETH VOSS    (IND) 134 72%
EDWARD J. HULLIUNG    (IND) 141 75%
CHRIS HAAS    (IND) 145 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayetteville Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,228 Voters)
KENNETH H. SANDHEINRICH    (IND) 260 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayetteville Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,228 Voters)
MARK SCHEIPER    (IND) 264 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayetteville Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,228 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayetteville Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,228 Voters)
MARK A. VASQUEZ    (IND) 254 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fayetteville Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 313 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,228 Voters)
NORBERT L. HUMMERT    (IND) 224 72%
STEVEN R. GALLE    (IND) 200 64%
WILLIAM F. WISNESKI    (IND) 204 65%
BRIAN A. OTTEN    (IND) 231 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 1,348 Ballots Cast (35% of 3,871 Voters)
CHARLES H. HILL    (IND) 1,094 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 1,348 Ballots Cast (35% of 3,871 Voters)
MARIANNE E. RECKER    (IND) 1,032 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3,871 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 1,348 Ballots Cast (35% of 3,871 Voters)
DALE A. RECKER    (IND) 1,086 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 1,348 Ballots Cast (35% of 3,871 Voters)
KENNETH C. BALD    (IND) 783 58%
ROGER L. RUBEMEYER    (IND) 768 57%
PHILIP J. KRIEG    (IND) 792 59%
TONY B. MILLER    (IND) 836 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lebanon Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 654 Ballots Cast (21% of 3,046 Voters)
MARSHA L. SHIRLEY    (IND) 530 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lebanon Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3,046 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lebanon Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3,046 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lebanon Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 654 Ballots Cast (21% of 3,046 Voters)
KERMIT EDISON    (IND) 460 70%
JOE SCHMITT    (IND) 174 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lebanon Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 654 Ballots Cast (21% of 3,046 Voters)
PAUL WILHELM    (IND) 489 75%
RICHARD SCHMITT, JR.    (IND) 381 58%
ELLEN REINACHER    (IND) 391 60%
ARDELL HANSON    (IND) 366 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lenzburg Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (46% of 664 Voters)
BETTY L. BOLLMEIER    (IND) 248 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lenzburg Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (46% of 664 Voters)
TINA R. BAUM    (IND) 255 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lenzburg Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lenzburg Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (46% of 664 Voters)
GEORGE MEISTER, JR.    (IND) 142 47%
ROBERT GOSS    (IND) 161 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lenzburg Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 304 Ballots Cast (46% of 664 Voters)
JAMES D. KOSAREK    (IND) 179 59%
PAMELA SUTTON    (IND) 179 59%
RONALD O. PITTS    (IND) 194 64%
BRENDA "PETE" A. DRESSEL    (IND) 154 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 701 Ballots Cast (45% of 1,575 Voters)
BRUCE WAYNE PEEBLES, JR.    (IND) 495 71%
JERRY E. JUENGER    (IND) 175 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 701 Ballots Cast (45% of 1,575 Voters)
EVONNE ALBERT    (IND) 566 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,575 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 701 Ballots Cast (45% of 1,575 Voters)
TOMMY J. NEAL    (IND) 569 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 701 Ballots Cast (45% of 1,575 Voters)
DIANE PEEBLES    (IND) 518 74%
CURTIS WERNER    (IND) 468 67%
DEBRA ANN SMITH    (IND) 439 63%
RODNEY REDNOUR    (IND) 303 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mascoutah Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,367 Ballots Cast (22% of 6,088 Voters)
DEBRA A. MOLL    (IND) 1,152 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mascoutah Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,367 Ballots Cast (22% of 6,088 Voters)
SCOTT A. FOURNIE    (IND) 1,123 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mascoutah Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6,088 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mascoutah Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,367 Ballots Cast (22% of 6,088 Voters)
ROBERT D. HUND    (IND) 1,141 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mascoutah Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 1,367 Ballots Cast (22% of 6,088 Voters)
ALVIS "PEP" MATTERN    (IND) 825 60%
GEORGE W. JUSTUS    (IND) 778 57%
DONALD A. HAAS    (IND) 870 64%
KIRK GRAUL    (IND) 864 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,431 Ballots Cast (27% of 5,305 Voters)
DENISE M. BLAHA    (IND) 1,116 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,431 Ballots Cast (27% of 5,305 Voters)
CATHY HOTZ-GABY    (IND) 1,092 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5,305 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,431 Ballots Cast (27% of 5,305 Voters)
STAN JARVIS    (IND) 867 61%
DARRYL FULTS    (IND) 469 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,431 Ballots Cast (27% of 5,305 Voters)
RONALD "FUZZY" ECKERT    (IND) 886 62%
CHARLES L. TODD    (IND) 912 64%
GEORGE BLAHA    (IND) 874 61%
JAMES "JIM" PALOVICK    (IND)
(WRITE-IN)
6 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 665 Ballots Cast (36% of 1,834 Voters)
ED COCKRELL    (IND) 533 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 665 Ballots Cast (36% of 1,834 Voters)
LORAINE PARKER    (IND) 551 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,834 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 665 Ballots Cast (36% of 1,834 Voters)
DAVID PARKER    (IND) 570 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 665 Ballots Cast (36% of 1,834 Voters)
JIM ENGEL    (IND) 457 69%
ROBERT D. WEAVER    (IND) 417 63%
KENT FULLMER    (IND) 427 64%
KEITH BRANDENBERGER    (IND) 435 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens Township
For Township Community Building board Of Managers
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 665 Ballots Cast (36% of 1,834 Voters)
DAWN IDECKER    (NP) 509 77%
RONALD BIRKNER    (NP) 462 69%
VINCENT BODEN, JR.    (NP) 377 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O'Fallon Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
18 of 18 precincts reporting, 5,396 Ballots Cast (28% of 19,569 Voters)
GARY AHLE    (IND) 3,888 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O'Fallon Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
18 of 18 precincts reporting, 5,396 Ballots Cast (28% of 19,569 Voters)
DAVID M. WITTER    (IND) 3,755 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O'Fallon Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
18 of 18 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 19,569 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O'Fallon Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
18 of 18 precincts reporting, 5,396 Ballots Cast (28% of 19,569 Voters)
MARK DOWNS    (IND) 3,775 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O'Fallon Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
18 of 18 precincts reporting, 5,396 Ballots Cast (28% of 19,569 Voters)
TODD R. ROACH    (IND) 2,334 43%
DOUGLAS SCOTT    (IND) 2,003 37%
GARY HURSEY    (IND) 2,820 52%
FRANK S. MORSKI    (IND)
(WRITE-IN)
30 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Prairie Du Long Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 643 Ballots Cast (32% of 2,001 Voters)
JOHN KAISER    (IND) 501 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Prairie Du Long Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 643 Ballots Cast (32% of 2,001 Voters)
LARRY E. SCHALTENBRAND    (IND) 500 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Prairie Du Long Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 2,001 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Prairie Du Long Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 643 Ballots Cast (32% of 2,001 Voters)
DAVID C. PIERPOINT    (IND) 246 38%
GILBERT BIRKNER    (IND) 320 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Prairie Du Long Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 643 Ballots Cast (32% of 2,001 Voters)
DEAN SKAER    (IND) 395 61%
MICHAEL KARBAN    (IND) 349 54%
LUDGER SCHILLING    (IND) 355 55%
WILLIAM J. SCHAEFER    (IND) 385 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
31 of 31 precincts reporting, 5,407 Ballots Cast (20% of 27,240 Voters)
ROBERT "BOB" BUECHLER    (CBT) 2,402 44%
DAVE BARNES    (IND) 2,625 49%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
31 of 31 precincts reporting, 5,407 Ballots Cast (20% of 27,240 Voters)
JANA ARMSTRONG MOLL    (CBT) 3,510 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
31 of 31 precincts reporting, 5,407 Ballots Cast (20% of 27,240 Voters)
CLAIRE B. PRINDABLE    (CBT) 3,551 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
31 of 31 precincts reporting, 5,407 Ballots Cast (20% of 27,240 Voters)
JOHN "SKIP" KERNAN    (CBT) 2,386 44%
JAMES E. HURSEY    (IND) 2,766 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Clair Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
31 of 31 precincts reporting, 5,407 Ballots Cast (20% of 27,240 Voters)
MICHAEL ISENHART    (CBT) 2,447 45%
TIMOTHY D. LOCKETT, SR.    (CBT) 2,147 40%
JULIE ZIMMERMAN MILLER    (CBT) 2,754 51%
HART MORGAN    (CBT) 2,003 37%
DONALD R. WALLACE    (IND) 2,741 51%
JOHN Y. VOSLER    (IND) 2,549 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Shiloh Valley Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,106 Ballots Cast (18% of 6,264 Voters)
C. DAVID TIEDEMANN    (IND) 846 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Shiloh Valley Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,106 Ballots Cast (18% of 6,264 Voters)
RHONDA KNOBELOCH    (IND) 814 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Shiloh Valley Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 6,264 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Shiloh Valley Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,106 Ballots Cast (18% of 6,264 Voters)
BRIAN ELLISON    (IND) 789 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Shiloh Valley Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,106 Ballots Cast (18% of 6,264 Voters)
ALAN KNOBELOCH    (IND) 601 54%
DARRYL SEIBERT    (IND) 636 58%
EUGENE HARRIS    (IND) 587 53%
ROBERT HOLDENER    (IND) 642 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 1,187 Ballots Cast (36% of 3,296 Voters)
WILLIAM F. WEBER    (IND) 966 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 1,187 Ballots Cast (36% of 3,296 Voters)
REYNOLD R. LEDBETTER    (IND) 891 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 3,296 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 1,187 Ballots Cast (36% of 3,296 Voters)
PATRICK L. NICHOLS    (IND) 469 40%
PAUL G. REINNECK    (IND) 638 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 1,187 Ballots Cast (36% of 3,296 Voters)
NEIL D. ESPENSCHIED    (IND) 652 55%
MARK A. RODRIGUEZ    (IND) 670 56%
DONALD L. BARKAU    (IND) 609 51%
JOHN HESSELDENZ    (IND) 468 39%
QUENTIN M. GROMMET    (IND) 604 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stites Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 230 Ballots Cast (45% of 511 Voters)
VANESSA FINLEY CHAPMAN    (IND) 195 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stites Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 230 Ballots Cast (45% of 511 Voters)
ALFREDA JOHNSON    (IND) 193 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stites Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 511 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stites Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 511 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stites Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 230 Ballots Cast (45% of 511 Voters)
DONALD LADDY    (IND) 103 45%
KATHERINE PRYOR    (IND) 156 68%
ELLA MARIE WEBSTER    (IND) 126 55%
THERESA WILLIAMS    (IND) 119 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stites Township
For Township Community Building Board Of Managers
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 511 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stookey Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 2,030 Ballots Cast (26% of 7,834 Voters)
DAVID H. BONE    (CSN) 993 49%
CURTIS R. WILLIAMS    (IND) 939 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stookey Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 2,030 Ballots Cast (26% of 7,834 Voters)
LESTER "LES" GREENE    (CSN) 1,395 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stookey Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 2,030 Ballots Cast (26% of 7,834 Voters)
STAN J. SIERON    (CSN) 1,346 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stookey Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 2,030 Ballots Cast (26% of 7,834 Voters)
BRENT A. SCHARF    (CSN) 617 30%
DONALD LILLIS    (IND) 386 19%
SALIM "SAL" ELKOTT    (IND) 782 39%
CHAD DAVIS    (IND) 173 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stookey Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 2,030 Ballots Cast (26% of 7,834 Voters)
DENNIS F. OAKS    (CSN) 667 33%
RYAN L. STOOKEY    (CSN) 822 40%
ROSEMARY E. SCHAEDLER    (CSN) 624 31%
CINDY L. BINGHAM    (CSN) 722 36%
MARK P. BAGBY    (IND) 748 37%
THOMAS W. KROUPA    (IND) 773 38%
JEAN QUIRIN FRIERDICH    (IND) 645 32%
DANIEL C. BARGER    (IND) 857 42%
LETICIA LOPEZ    (IND) 507 25%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Loaf Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,019 Ballots Cast (19% of 5,318 Voters)
MICHAEL E. SULLIVAN    (IND) 825 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Loaf Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,019 Ballots Cast (19% of 5,318 Voters)
MICHAEL E. TERRY    (IND) 772 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Loaf Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 5,318 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Loaf Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,019 Ballots Cast (19% of 5,318 Voters)
JOHN ROY    (IND) 761 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Loaf Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,019 Ballots Cast (19% of 5,318 Voters)
SEAN DRURY    (IND) 621 61%
CRAIG HOOD    (IND) 619 61%
DON ILLIG    (IND) 578 57%
V. MAXINE LARSON    (IND) 572 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Loaf Township
For Township Community Building Board Of Managers
Vote For (3)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,019 Ballots Cast (19% of 5,318 Voters)
RANDY HAMILTON    (NP) 687 67%
RHONDA FORD    (NP) 591 58%
V. MAXINE LARSON    (NP) 526 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top