County Seal
HENRY COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk
  Back
Hanna Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 209 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,861 Voters)
JESSE J. CROUCH    (IND) 175 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 209 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,861 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 209 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,861 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 209 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,861 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
Write-In 43 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 209 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,861 Voters)
KENNEY ATWELL    (REP) 147 70%
MAXINE A. LOITZ    (IND) 150 72%
DENNIS SULLIVAN    (IND) 138 66%
JAMES E. THOMPSON    (IND) 125 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Phenix Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,292 Voters)
JOHN KEMMIS    (REP) 68 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Phenix Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,292 Voters)
JAN WEBER    (REP) 67 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Phenix Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,292 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Phenix Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,292 Voters)
STEVEN WEBER    (REP) 66 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Phenix Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,292 Voters)
JILL DARIN    (REP) 57 77%
JACKIE BROOKS    (REP) 57 77%
JAMES "MIKE" LIVELY    (REP) 56 76%
LESLIE STROLE    (REP) 57 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Loraine Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (15% of 248 Voters)
TED H. BLEAN    (IND) 33 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Loraine Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (15% of 248 Voters)
KEVIN C. URICK    (IND) 32 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Loraine Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (15% of 248 Voters)
GILBERT KLOCKENGA    (IND) 35 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Loraine Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (15% of 248 Voters)
TIM R. ANDERSON    (IND) 33 92%
DERIC D. OLSON    (IND) 32 89%
STEVE VANDIKE    (IND) 33 92%
KURT WIRTH    (IND) 32 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Yorktown Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (40% of 293 Voters)
AARON COUNTRYMAN    (IND) 97 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Yorktown Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (40% of 293 Voters)
LARRY W. DOYE    (IND) 98 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Yorktown Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (40% of 293 Voters)
DAVID THOMPSON    (IND) 106 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Yorktown Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (40% of 293 Voters)
RANDY NOORD    (IND) 89 77%
TERRY SOMMERS    (IND) 98 84%
WES ROSELIEB    (IND) 86 74%
TOM CHURCH    (IND) 93 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 453 Ballots Cast (9% of 5,137 Voters)
JOSEPH B. SWAN    (IND) 379 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 453 Ballots Cast (9% of 5,137 Voters)
JOANNE E. HERGERT    (IND) 361 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 453 Ballots Cast (9% of 5,137 Voters)
BRIAN K. BARBER    (IND) 337 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 453 Ballots Cast (9% of 5,137 Voters)
JOE BALLEGEER    (REP) 183 40%
KYLE C. MEIER    (IND) 261 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 453 Ballots Cast (9% of 5,137 Voters)
CHRIS SCHNEIDER    (IND) 282 62%
RICHARD C. SEYS    (IND) 316 70%
JANNA MILLER    (IND) 308 68%
SCOTT VANHOUTTE    (IND) 319 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Edford Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (12% of 505 Voters)
JOEL WERLING    (IND) 55 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Edford Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (12% of 505 Voters)
J. AARON RASCHKE    (IND) 56 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Edford Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (12% of 505 Voters)
PAUL R. YOUNG    (IND) 53 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Edford Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (12% of 505 Voters)
LEE CALABRIA    (IND) 20 32%
STEVEN A. DOY    (IND) 29 47%
JERRY SCHNEIDER    (IND) 43 69%
TODD VERHEECKE    (IND) 48 77%
PETER H. JOHNSON    (IND) 39 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 425 Ballots Cast (8% of 5,664 Voters)
MARK BREEDEN    (REP) 349 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 425 Ballots Cast (8% of 5,664 Voters)
MARK ANDERSON    (REP) 367 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 425 Ballots Cast (8% of 5,664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 425 Ballots Cast (8% of 5,664 Voters)
DEAN SPRINGER    (REP) 358 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 425 Ballots Cast (8% of 5,664 Voters)
ROBERT DEBOEVER    (REP) 348 82%
JOHN DWYER    (REP) 330 78%
DEREK BETCHER    (REP) 321 76%
MARK BURTON    (REP) 305 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (11% of 960 Voters)
WILLIAM J. FREDDY    (IND) 95 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (11% of 960 Voters)
RAY ELLIOTT    (IND) 80 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (11% of 960 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (11% of 960 Voters)
RANDY RAHN    (IND) 96 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 104 Ballots Cast (11% of 960 Voters)
DAVE VANDEVELDE    (IND) 88 85%
DANIEL DESMITH    (IND) 92 88%
KEITH CARTON    (IND) 91 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alba Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (45% of 143 Voters)
JAMES YERKEY    (IND) 57 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alba Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (45% of 143 Voters)
TERRY D. LANCASTER    (IND) 56 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alba Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (45% of 143 Voters)
HAROLD E. VANDEVOORDE    (IND) 55 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alba Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (45% of 143 Voters)
MARK GUTHRIE    (IND) 57 89%
COREY A. NOORD    (IND) 48 75%
DWAINE R. SHAW    (IND) 49 77%
JOHN A. SPECHT    (IND) 50 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,260 Voters)
JEFFREY B. DAHL    (IND) 149 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,260 Voters)
CHRISS SMITH    (IND) 146 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,260 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,260 Voters)
LUCAS POBANZ    (IND) 149 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (7% of 2,260 Voters)
KEITH LINDEN    (IND) 126 77%
MARCUS WESTERLUND    (IND) 137 84%
DUANE ABRAHAMSON    (IND) 134 82%
DALLAS DESHANE    (IND) 138 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Osco Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (17% of 341 Voters)
ROGER BETCHER    (IND) 51 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Osco Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (17% of 341 Voters)
DAVID A. WESTERLUND    (IND) 54 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Osco Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (17% of 341 Voters)
RICHARD KLEINAU    (IND) 51 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Osco Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (17% of 341 Voters)
RICHARD S. LUND    (IND) 46 79%
DAN MAELTZER    (IND) 44 76%
ALLEN R. HAARS    (IND) 48 83%
BILL COLLIS    (IND) 47 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Munson Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (20% of 262 Voters)
DONALD "DEVE" DETLOFF    (REP) 43 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Munson Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (20% of 262 Voters)
WAYNE R. ANDERSON    (REP) 47 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Munson Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (20% of 262 Voters)
JOHN O. JOHNSON    (REP) 47 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Munson Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (20% of 262 Voters)
ROBERT STEELE    (REP) 41 79%
JERRY SNODGRASS    (REP) 40 77%
GILBERT M. CADY    (REP) 47 90%
BRIAN HUMPHRIES    (REP) 41 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
JUSTIN FRANK    (REP) 82 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
TED CARTON    (REP) 71 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
MATTHEW DYNES    (REP) 52 57%
NICHOLAS FRISK    (IND) 38 42%
CHASE VINCENT    (IND) 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (44% of 207 Voters)
MARTIN DYNES    (REP) 67 74%
JOSEPH HOLEVOET    (REP) 73 80%
DARREL REILING    (REP) 57 63%
DARREN HUTCHINSON    (REP) 78 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 371 Ballots Cast (43% of 860 Voters)
DEBRA CARLSON    (IND) 302 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 371 Ballots Cast (43% of 860 Voters)
DEANN CROSBY    (IND) 312 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 371 Ballots Cast (43% of 860 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 371 Ballots Cast (43% of 860 Voters)
MAURUS CHAPMAN    (IND) 243 65%
CHAD KONING    (IND) 122 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Annawan Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 371 Ballots Cast (43% of 860 Voters)
DEAN VERBECK    (IND) 286 77%
JAMES BLAIR    (IND) 151 41%
TOM WELLS    (IND) 274 74%
DAWYNE THURSTON    (IND) 255 69%
JAY WILSON    (IND) 194 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lynn Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (16% of 571 Voters)
TED WINK    (IND) 79 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lynn Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (16% of 571 Voters)
DOUG NELSON    (IND) 78 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lynn Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (16% of 571 Voters)
LEROY MABEUS    (IND) 80 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lynn Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (16% of 571 Voters)
DAVID DOY    (IND) 78 83%
STEVE TREGO    (IND) 77 82%
MARK SEABLOOM    (IND) 75 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Andover Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (23% of 699 Voters)
EUGENE STROMQUIST    (REP) 145 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Andover Township
For Village Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (23% of 699 Voters)
JOY D. GRADERT    (REP) 130 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Andover Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (23% of 699 Voters)
MARK S. CARLSON    (REP) 141 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Andover Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 161 Ballots Cast (23% of 699 Voters)
DENNIS L. GRANT    (REP) 117 73%
STEVEN R. GUSTAFSON    (REP) 125 78%
DAVID C. NELSON    (REP) 125 78%
ALAN E. TEERLINCK    (REP) 122 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 788 Ballots Cast (46% of 1,704 Voters)
DAVID J. DOBBELS    (REP) 642 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 788 Ballots Cast (46% of 1,704 Voters)
CHERI VINCENT    (REP) 680 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 788 Ballots Cast (46% of 1,704 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 788 Ballots Cast (46% of 1,704 Voters)
DONALD T. DOBBELS    (REP) 233 30%
JOHN A. WITTER    (IND) 536 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 788 Ballots Cast (46% of 1,704 Voters)
JOAN EHNLE    (REP) 490 62%
GARY WAGER    (REP) 525 67%
DANNY COLLIER    (REP) 635 81%
SUZANNE FRANCK    (REP) 532 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Burns Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (31% of 220 Voters)
JOHN E. CAUWELS    (IND) 62 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Burns Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (31% of 220 Voters)
JUDY L. BOELENS    (IND) 62 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Burns Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (31% of 220 Voters)
SHAWN STRAND    (IND) 63 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Burns Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (31% of 220 Voters)
DONALD B. REILING    (IND) 52 76%
DAVID HOLTSCHULT    (IND) 53 78%
BRAD MAERTENS    (IND) 53 78%
LEONARD BOELENS    (IND) 56 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 1,030 Ballots Cast (16% of 6,302 Voters)
JON C. JAGERS    (REP) 867 84%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 1,030 Ballots Cast (16% of 6,302 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
CAROL VANDEROSTYNE    (DEM) 835 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 1,030 Ballots Cast (16% of 6,302 Voters)
JENNIFER PRESCOTT    (REP) 787 76%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 1,030 Ballots Cast (16% of 6,302 Voters)
KIRK DANA    (REP) 801 78%
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 1,030 Ballots Cast (16% of 6,302 Voters)
MARK OUART    (REP) 681 66%
CHARLES RUSSELL    (REP) 341 33%
ERIC WOLF    (REP) 301 29%
JOHN SOVANSKI    (DEM) 629 61%
TOM A. KAZUBOUSKI    (DEM) 479 47%
JAMES FINDLEY    (DEM) 474 46%
TED STURTEVANT    (DEM) 534 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Oxford Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 481 Ballots Cast (53% of 913 Voters)
GARY L. BARTON    (IND) 436 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Oxford Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 481 Ballots Cast (53% of 913 Voters)
RICHARD A. PETERSON    (IND) 400 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Oxford Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 481 Ballots Cast (53% of 913 Voters)
DENNIS KYSER II    (IND) 342 71%
DENNIS KOBY    (IND) 109 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Oxford Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 481 Ballots Cast (53% of 913 Voters)
JON R. CREMEENS    (IND) 356 74%
MATTHEW N. MILLER    (IND) 351 73%
RICHARD N. MCCURDY    (IND) 361 75%
KELLY ATCHINSON    (IND) 388 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clover Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 315 Ballots Cast (48% of 656 Voters)
TIMOTHY D. BLAINE    (IND) 278 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clover Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 315 Ballots Cast (48% of 656 Voters)
GARY D. JOHNSON    (IND) 286 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clover Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 315 Ballots Cast (48% of 656 Voters)
RYAN COLBURN    (IND) 289 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clover Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 315 Ballots Cast (48% of 656 Voters)
ROD OLSON    (IND) 210 67%
DENNIS COLBURN    (IND) 264 84%
CHARLES GOFF    (IND) 253 80%
JEFF NEWMAN    (IND) 227 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Weller Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (38% of 297 Voters)
MARK NORDSTROM    (IND) 104 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Weller Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (38% of 297 Voters)
CHARLENE KAISER    (IND) 107 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Weller Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (38% of 297 Voters)
SHAWN WOOD    (IND) 105 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Weller Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (38% of 297 Voters)
RICH DESCHEPPER    (IND) 93 82%
DENNIS STONBERG    (IND) 93 82%
ROBERT ANDERSON    (IND) 87 77%
WARREN SCHULZ    (IND) 95 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 335 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,958 Voters)
DAVID MCCLINTIC    (REP) 293 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 335 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,958 Voters)
LARRY CHELINE    (REP) 314 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 335 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,958 Voters)
RON WERKHEISER    (REP) 310 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 335 Ballots Cast (17% of 1,958 Voters)
JAMES HUFFMAN    (REP) 274 82%
PHILLIP KITTERMAN    (REP) 265 79%
FRANCIS MAERTENS    (REP) 258 77%
JOHN VANDEVELDE    (REP) 291 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield Township
For Township Supervisor
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 714 Ballots Cast (25% of 2,903 Voters)
DANIEL C. DUCKWORTH    (REP) 577 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield Township
For Township Clerk
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 714 Ballots Cast (25% of 2,903 Voters)
PATRICIA A. NEWMAN    (REP) 568 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield Township
For Township Assessor
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 714 Ballots Cast (25% of 2,903 Voters)
JOAN M. CLEMENT    (REP) 544 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield Township
For Township Highway Commissioner
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 714 Ballots Cast (25% of 2,903 Voters)
MARK E. ELBUS    (REP) 570 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield Township
For Township Trustee
Vote For (4)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 714 Ballots Cast (25% of 2,903 Voters)
ROBERT E. GREEN    (REP) 418 59%
DANIEL J. KUFFEL    (REP) 512 72%
MARK D. ROSE    (REP) 514 72%
MICHAEL D. NICHOLS    (REP) 513 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge Township
For Township Hall Trustee
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 788 Ballots Cast (46% of 1,704 Voters)
ALAN STEIDER    (REP) 556 71%
LAVERN MOORE    (REP) 486 62%
JOHN ROEHRS    (REP) 592 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top