County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk
    Back
Cahokia Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (4)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 1,192 Ballots Cast (12% of 9,795 Voters)
CYNTHIA TRAMMELL    (NP) 444 37%
BERENICE BUSCH    (NP) 390 33%
KAREN WRIGHT    (NP) 474 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Caseyville Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
12 of 12 precincts reporting, 1,027 Ballots Cast (27% of 3,819 Voters)
CHRISTINA BELL    (NP) 849 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Daugherty Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (4)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 1,033 Ballots Cast (19% of 5,511 Voters)
KENNETH GRASLE    (NP) 604 58%
SHERYL M. FRIERDICH    (NP) 596 58%
MONTE MILLER    (NP) 589 57%
KIMBERLEY KUNI    (NP) 595 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg Area Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (4)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 1,648 Ballots Cast (35% of 4,659 Voters)
GINA M. HEILIGENSTEIN    (NP) 1,073 65%
DORA M. BECKER    (NP) 977 59%
TERRY GROTH    (NP) 894 54%
HEATHER A. HUMPHRIES    (NP) 883 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee
Vote For (3)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 856 Ballots Cast (44% of 1,930 Voters)
CAROL MERCER    (NP) 653 76%
DEBORAH MARTINEZ    (NP) 367 43%
WARREN TROTTER    (NP) 452 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Marissa Area Public Library
For Library Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,930 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mississippi Valley Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 1,042 Ballots Cast (21% of 4,975 Voters)
LISA M. COSTELLO    (NP) 670 64%
AMANDA HAUSMAN    (NP) 433 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mississippi Valley Public Library District
For Library Trustee (To serve an unexpired 2-year term)
Vote For (1)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 1,042 Ballots Cast (21% of 4,975 Voters)
MARIE D. BARRON JOHNSON    (NP) 782 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mississippi Valley Public Library District
For Library Trustee(To serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 1,042 Ballots Cast (21% of 4,975 Voters)
SCOTT E. PENNY, JR.    (NP) 836 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens District Library
For Library Trustee(To Serve A Full 6-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 956 Ballots Cast (34% of 2,839 Voters)
DEBBY POLITSCH    (NP) 793 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
New Athens District Library
For Library Trustee(To Serve An Unexpired 4-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 956 Ballots Cast (34% of 2,839 Voters)
ROBERT KREHER    (NP) 777 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton Public Library District
For Library Trustee
Vote For (4)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 1,390 Ballots Cast (36% of 3,869 Voters)
JACQUELYN R. BILLINGS    (NP) 718 52%
BRETT W. CLASQUIN    (NP) 824 59%
STEVEN E. JINES    (NP) 703 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top