County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Chuck Venvertloh, County Clerk
  Back
SOUTHEASTERN COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #337
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 345 Ballots Cast (29% of 1,174 Voters)
JEREMY STEPHENS    (NP) 14 4%
TODD BOLTON    (NP) 9 3%
IAN KYLE O'NEAL    (NP) 4 1%
STEVEN T. BRUENGER    (NP) 16 5%
MARK WINTERS    (NP) 13 4%
GREG TIPPEY    (NP) 13 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
MENDON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #4
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD
Vote For (3)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 793 Ballots Cast (17% of 4,690 Voters)
PEGGY DUESTERHAUS    (NP) 455 57%
LOUIS JANSSEN    (NP) 405 51%
CORY A. MILLER SR.    (NP) 420 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
CENTRAL COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #3
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD
Vote For (3)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,173 Ballots Cast (25% of 4,619 Voters)
DIANE M HUGHES    (NP) 519 44%
JAMES S. MCCLINTOCK    (NP) 545 46%
JASON IPPENSEN    (NP) 413 35%
ANDREW C. JOHNSON    (NP) 324 28%
AARON STEPHENS    (NP) 495 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
QUINCY SCHOOL DISTRICT #172
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD
Vote For (3)
53 of 53 precincts reporting, 10,048 Ballots Cast (27% of 37,326 Voters)
RICHARD MCNAY    (NP) 7,709 77%
SHELDON J. BAILEY    (NP) 7,042 70%
SAYEED ALI    (NP) 7,471 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
LIBERTY COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #2
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO BOARD
Vote For (3)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 1,063 Ballots Cast (30% of 3,550 Voters)
MATT SCHMIDT    (NP) 521 49%
SCOTT "JOEL" MIXER    (NP) 268 25%
JEANNE KRUTMEIER    (NP) 306 29%
ROCHELLE ANGELA LUADERS    (NP) 156 15%
JULIA POULTER    (NP) 257 24%
TASHA L. VOGA    (NP) 105 10%
SUZANNE FREY    (NP) 135 13%
VALERIE NEISEN    (NP) 197 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #4
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 236 Voters)
BRADLEY DEHART    (NP) 1 1%
LINDA PEARSON    (NP) 2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PAYSON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #1
For Membership to the Board (To Serve an Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 722 Ballots Cast (17% of 4,188 Voters)
SHANNON M TRIPLETT    (NP) 234 32%
CHANSE BARKER    (NP) 335 46%
KRISTA BANGERT    (NP) 278 39%
JEFFERY L. HULL    (NP) 247 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
WESTERN COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #12
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD
Vote For (4)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 127 Ballots Cast (44% of 290 Voters)
LORC WEIR    (NP) 0 0%
INKY SHOVER    (NP) 0 0%
BRIAN NATION    (NP) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
GRIGGSVILLE-PERRY COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #4
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (30% of 236 Voters)
JEREMY TATE    (NP) 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
PAYSON COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #1
For Membership to the Board
Vote For (3)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 722 Ballots Cast (17% of 4,188 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
LIBERTY COMMUNITY UNIT SCHOOL DISTRICT #2
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO BOARD
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 1,063 Ballots Cast (30% of 3,550 Voters)
DON MCCLEARY    (NP)
(Write-In)
177 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top