County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk
    Back
Freeburg CCSD 70
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 2,013 Ballots Cast (35% of 5,704 Voters)
EDWARD SCHEIBEL    (NP) 1,257 62%
BARBARA BAUMAN    (NP) 1,218 61%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Freeburg CCSD 70
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 2,013 Ballots Cast (35% of 5,704 Voters)
RON HUMPHRIES    (NP) 1,292 64%
MICHELLE FOPPE    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
29 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Shiloh Village SD 85
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 934 Ballots Cast (24% of 3,886 Voters)
HOLLY KELLER    (NP) 593 63%
PHILIP J. BRUNNER    (NP) 546 58%
ALEX HERRELL    (NP) 569 61%
KENNETH T. DAVIS    (NP) 523 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
O Fallon CCSD 90
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
23 of 23 precincts reporting, 5,977 Ballots Cast (27% of 22,308 Voters)
MATTHEW J. LLOYD    (NP) 2,260 38%
JOHN WAGNON    (NP) 2,310 39%
QUENNETTA CHAMBERS    (NP) 2,038 34%
CURT IFFERT    (NP) 1,702 28%
JASON M. BOONE    (NP) 2,412 40%
STEVEN R. SPRINGER    (NP) 2,376 40%
JOHN F. ROSENBAUM    (NP) 1,611 27%
JOHN VALENTINE    (NP) 1,668 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Central SD 104
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 503 Ballots Cast (14% of 3,690 Voters)
DE WONDA MC COMB    (NP) 248 49%
SARAH SVOBODA    (NP) 279 55%
GEORGE M. VINEYARD    (NP) 261 52%
BRENT D. WHIPPLE    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
4 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Pontiac-Wm. SD 105
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 945 Ballots Cast (16% of 5,851 Voters)
MARY ELLEN LOPINOT    (NP) 661 70%
THOMAS A. BOSTICK    (NP) 529 56%
LARRY HAMILTON    (NP) 562 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grant CCSD 110
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 1,567 Ballots Cast (25% of 6,233 Voters)
DAVID PARDUE    (NP) 758 48%
GILLIAN MC GIBNEY    (NP) 697 44%
JENNIFER KNEPPER    (NP) 1,008 64%
KAREN MEIRINK    (NP) 940 60%
JAMES A. "JASON" LANE    (NP) 809 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wolf SD 113
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,662 Ballots Cast (26% of 6,453 Voters)
BOB LONSDALE    (NP) 915 55%
KEITH PADGETT    (NP) 1,124 68%
DEL SCHAEFER    (NP) 870 52%
KATIE KRAMKOWSKI    (NP) 940 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Whiteside SD 115
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 1,802 Ballots Cast (19% of 9,640 Voters)
TY L. STERTHMAN    (NP) 889 49%
SEAN MC KEE    (NP) 931 52%
TIMOTHY MUELLER    (NP) 1,078 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
High Mount SD 116
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve an unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 527 Ballots Cast (18% of 2,890 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
JUSTIN K. CHAPMAN    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
High Mount SD 116
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 527 Ballots Cast (18% of 2,890 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
MARCO CARTER    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
1 0%
STEPHANIE MC GUIRE    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
1 0%
DEBRA WOLF    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
1 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belleville SD 118
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
45 of 45 precincts reporting, 5,834 Ballots Cast (22% of 27,029 Voters)
GARY L. LAWRENCE    (NP) 3,480 60%
AARON SNIVELY    (NP) 3,344 57%
KEITH M. JOHNSON    (NP) 3,468 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belle Valley SD 119
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (2)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 854 Ballots Cast (15% of 5,708 Voters)
CYNTHIA J. WINFIELD    (NP) 603 71%
JERAMY RADLIFF    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
12 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Belle Valley SD 119
For Members Of The Board Of Education (To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 853 Ballots Cast (15% of 5,708 Voters)
THERESA LYNN COLLINS    (NP) 542 64%
PAULA MILLER    (NP) 521 61%
JASON M. WARNER    (NP) 507 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Smithton CCSD 130
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,302 Ballots Cast (36% of 3,603 Voters)
SARA E. SUTHERLAND    (NP) 793 61%
NEAL TRENTMAN    (NP) 807 62%
CURT T. WHITWORTH    (NP) 898 69%
GABRIELLE SCHWEMMER    (NP) 746 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Millstadt SD 160
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 1,884 Ballots Cast (27% of 6,910 Voters)
DON A. PELLMANN    (NP) 1,024 54%
STACY STEELE    (NP) 855 45%
KURT MUSKOPF    (NP) 1,214 64%
STACEY L. SOMMERFIELD    (NP) 939 50%
TODD J. GROESCH    (NP) 821 44%
BRIAN GELUCK    (NP) 691 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Harmony-Emge SD 175
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
16 of 16 precincts reporting, 1,907 Ballots Cast (24% of 7,931 Voters)
ERIC WAYNE SANDERS    (NP) 979 51%
NATHANIEL ANDERSON    (NP) 943 49%
STEPHEN CALHOUN    (NP) 1,075 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Signal SD 181
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve A Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 668 Ballots Cast (26% of 2,588 Voters)
FRED COLLIFLOWER    (NP) 336 50%
BARBARA DUCEY    (NP) 435 65%
LEE ANN GEMMINGEN    (NP) 321 48%
ELLEN A. DAUBER    (NP) 483 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St. Libory CSD 30
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 207 Ballots Cast (30% of 692 Voters)
RON "MOOSE" MUSENBROCK    (NP) 159 77%
JEANETTE "JEANNE" HAEGE    (NP) 146 71%
FRANK STRODER    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
13 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top