County Seal
ADAMS COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Chuck Venvertloh, County Clerk
Show:          Back
COUNTY BOARD #1
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (2)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 480 Ballots Cast (8% of 5,695 Voters)
BRET S AUSTIN 198 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #2
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (2)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 754 Ballots Cast (11% of 6,786 Voters)
RYAN A NIEKAMP 261 35%
RYAN R HINKAMPER 281 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #3
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (2)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,069 Ballots Cast (15% of 6,970 Voters)
RAQUEL PIAZZA 387 36%
DAVID BELLIS 560 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #4
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (2)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,258 Ballots Cast (16% of 7,868 Voters)
R. KENT SNIDER 692 55%
JOHN A HEIDBREDER 646 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #5
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (2)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 1,094 Ballots Cast (15% of 7,272 Voters)
MARK PETER 699 64%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (2)
14 of 14 precincts reporting, 1,140 Ballots Cast (17% of 6,555 Voters)
SELDON R TOTSCH 699 61%
JOHN R BRADY 683 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #7
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (REP)
Vote For (2)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 1,000 Ballots Cast (14% of 7,030 Voters)
THERESA BOCKHOLD 591 59%
DAVID J HOSKINS 555 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #4
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2YR TERM) (REP)
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,258 Ballots Cast (16% of 7,868 Voters)
TAYLOR D RAKERS 736 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #1
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (2)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 480 Ballots Cast (8% of 5,695 Voters)
STEVEN DEMOSS 205 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #2
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (2)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 754 Ballots Cast (11% of 6,786 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #3
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (2)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,069 Ballots Cast (15% of 6,970 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #4
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (2)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,258 Ballots Cast (16% of 7,868 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #5
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (2)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 1,094 Ballots Cast (15% of 7,272 Voters)
MATT R OBERT 245 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #6
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (2)
14 of 14 precincts reporting, 1,140 Ballots Cast (17% of 6,555 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #7
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (DEM)
Vote For (2)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 1,000 Ballots Cast (14% of 7,030 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
COUNTY BOARD #4
FOR MEMBERSHIP TO THE BOARD (TO SERVE AN UNEXPIRED 2YR TERM) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,258 Ballots Cast (16% of 7,868 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top