County Seal
CLINTON COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Mary Rakers, County Clerk & Recorder
Show:          Back
St Rose 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 735 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Rose 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 735 Voters)
CRAIG TAYLOR 122 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Rose 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 292 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
St Rose 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 292 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatfield
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 351 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wheatfield
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (22% of 351 Voters)
PATRICK A. RILEY 68 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (13% of 480 Voters)
ALLEN HOLSTON 47 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (8% of 480 Voters)
JOHN J. KRUEP 36 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 265 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Irishtown 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (3% of 265 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Fork
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (5% of 278 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Fork
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (7% of 278 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 888 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 202 Ballots Cast (23% of 888 Voters)
MARY RAKERS 164 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,087 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,087 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 755 Voters)
KEN MONKEN 30 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 755 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 827 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (15% of 827 Voters)
SETH R. NETEMEYER 96 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (3% of 851 Voters)
DALE HAUKAP 21 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sugar Creek 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (22% of 851 Voters)
PATRICK R. NETEMEYER 151 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 864 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (3% of 864 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (5% of 846 Voters)
DEBRA J. WESSELMANN 35 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (5% of 846 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,218 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 21 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,218 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 1,071 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Breese 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 224 Ballots Cast (21% of 1,071 Voters)
CHAD C. SELLERS 161 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 479 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 479 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 669 Voters)
TOM MENSING 33 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wade 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 669 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 89 Ballots Cast (12% of 741 Voters)
SCOTT KLEBER 69 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 741 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 787 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (13% of 787 Voters)
MENARD ETTER 79 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 575 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (12% of 575 Voters)
JASON A. MEENTEMEYER 52 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 516 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carlyle 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (13% of 516 Voters)
DAVID LAWS 57 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clement
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (3% of 354 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clement
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (9% of 354 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meridian
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 369 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meridian
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (6% of 369 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,013 Voters)
SARAH MOYER 12 26%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 167 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,013 Voters)
DOUGLAS C. GRUENKE 134 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 462 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (11% of 462 Voters)
JERRY LINTHICUM 35 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (3% of 239 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (18% of 239 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 933 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 215 Ballots Cast (23% of 933 Voters)
CYNTHIA "CINDY" HUBERT 192 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 500 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (10% of 500 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (1% of 984 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lookingglass 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 178 Ballots Cast (18% of 984 Voters)
MARC O. HOFFMANN 161 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 924 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (25% of 924 Voters)
ANN T. SCHROEDER 177 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 564 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Germantown 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 564 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Santa Fe
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 837 Voters)
JOHN B. WILKEN 34 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Santa Fe
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 837 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 526 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (19% of 526 Voters)
LARRY JOHNSON 71 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 134 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lake 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (4% of 134 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 363 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (7% of 363 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 298 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 498 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 498 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 416 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (2% of 416 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (3% of 497 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brookside 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (4% of 497 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top