County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Baldwin
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
FLOYD A JUNGE 47 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Baldwin
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
CAROLYN J HOLDER 80 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bremen
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bremen
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 342 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brewerville
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 179 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Brewerville
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (16% of 179 Voters)
FRANCIS MELLIERE 25 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Central
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (16% of 340 Voters)
STEVE JOINER 40 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Central
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (12% of 340 Voters)
JAMES M WESBECHER 38 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (8% of 487 Voters)
KENNETH DILLMAN 36 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 487 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 405 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (9% of 405 Voters)
CLIFFORD A JUNGEWAELTER 31 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 592 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 592 Voters)
DAWN TURNER 45 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (9% of 716 Voters)
RANDALL RODEWALD 54 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 716 Voters)
LARRY D GROSS 45 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 406 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (5% of 406 Voters)
LINDA M FOGLE 18 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (9% of 669 Voters)
JAMES L BIETHMAN 52 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (8% of 669 Voters)
WANDA L DETHROW 43 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 569 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 569 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Coulterville 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (7% of 436 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 3 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Coulterville 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 436 Voters)
FREDERICK D FREDERKING 35 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Coulterville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 547 Voters)
JASON M WRIGHT 52 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Coulterville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 547 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ellis Grove
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (11% of 710 Voters)
BERNARD A HECK JR 72 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ellis Grove
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 97 Ballots Cast (14% of 710 Voters)
RICK HALL 50 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Evansville
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (15% of 684 Voters)
JENNIFER MUDD 91 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Evansville
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 684 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (2% of 53 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (2% of 53 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Palestine
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 496 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Palestine
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 496 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Percy
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
V MARTHA MYERS 61 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Percy
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 702 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Prairie Du Rocher
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 659 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Prairie Du Rocher
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 659 Voters)
LARRY MUDD 55 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 677 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 863 Voters)
MEGANN WILLIAMS 53 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 863 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 708 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 708 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,367 Voters)
STANLEY E WALLACH 75 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,367 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Rockwood
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (15% of 214 Voters)
KERRY JOHNSON 28 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Rockwood
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (10% of 214 Voters)
MICHAEL L HOELSCHER 19 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ruma
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 48 Ballots Cast (8% of 616 Voters)
DORIS LIEFER 22 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ruma
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (10% of 616 Voters)
JASON F GUEBERT 54 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 683 Voters)
NATHAN LEE 30 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 683 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (11% of 589 Voters)
RANDY BERTETTO 53 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (9% of 691 Voters)
WILLIAM J MCDOUGAL 53 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 691 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 631 Voters)
JOHN KYLE WATSON 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 631 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 642 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 642 Voters)
CLYDE T BOYD 29 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (7% of 726 Voters)
MELANIE L JOHNSON 50 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (8% of 726 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 50 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 616 Voters)
ANDY GERLACH 38 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 616 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (1% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 668 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 673 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 58 Ballots Cast (9% of 673 Voters)
CARLOS J BARBOUR 52 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tilden
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (8% of 830 Voters)
RON CHANDLER 60 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tilden
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 830 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Walsh
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (13% of 353 Voters)
JOHN REICHLING 34 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Walsh
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 353 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wine Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 359 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wine Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (11% of 359 Voters)
RICK SMITH 30 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top