County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Arrington
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 257 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Arrington
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 257 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 456 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barnhill
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (41% of 456 Voters)
RONALD WOODROW 149 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (6% of 735 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Bedford
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 735 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Berry
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Berry
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (6% of 251 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 832 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 832 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 484 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Big Mound 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 484 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Elm River
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Elm River
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (8% of 196 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Four Mile
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 437 Voters)
MISSY COLLINS 11 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Four Mile
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (6% of 437 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Garden Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (4% of 99 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Garden Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 99 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (0% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grover
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 233 Ballots Cast (27% of 856 Voters)
LOUISE MORLAN 182 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Rider
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 626 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Rider
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 626 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
RODNEY MASTERSON 6 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 399 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 540 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Fairfield 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 540 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Merriam
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 422 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Merriam
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (35% of 422 Voters)
ROYCE CARTER 111 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hickory Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hickory Hill
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (10% of 250 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Indian Prairie
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (16% of 436 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 818 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 818 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 563 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jasper 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 171 Ballots Cast (30% of 563 Voters)
KEITH SIMPSON 138 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Keith
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Keith
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 21 Ballots Cast (7% of 286 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (8% of 728 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (14% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lamard 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 307 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goldengate
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 345 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goldengate
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 345 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Massilon
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (8% of 107 Voters)
GORDON ENDSLEY 9 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Massilon
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (6% of 107 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt. Erie
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 258 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mt. Erie
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (38% of 258 Voters)
GARRY ATTEBERRY 92 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orchard
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 318 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orchard
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 318 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,099 Voters)
TONYA LOKER 43 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Orel
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 222 Ballots Cast (20% of 1,099 Voters)
BENJAMIN J. GARDNER 176 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zif
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 88 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Zif
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (6% of 88 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top