County Seal
UNION COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Vonda Benefield, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Anna 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (13% of 699 Voters)
BONNIE CISSELL 66 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 699 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 534 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 534 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 114 Ballots Cast (15% of 748 Voters)
TERESA VINCENT 102 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 748 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (10% of 545 Voters)
MICHELE J STARR 33 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 545 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (10% of 630 Voters)
MICHELLE BARNHART 54 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 630 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 530 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 530 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 638 Voters)
ALLEN "Dale" FOSTER 57 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anna 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 638 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 96 Ballots Cast (13% of 730 Voters)
ROBERT L HOUSMAN 69 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (15% of 730 Voters)
DARRYL ADAMS 87 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 871 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 133 Ballots Cast (15% of 871 Voters)
ILONA "KAY" JOHNSON 95 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cobden 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 96 Ballots Cast (13% of 747 Voters)
KIRSTEN L SCHAPER 85 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cobden 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (14% of 747 Voters)
MAGEN BRUMLEVE 93 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cobden 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 121 Ballots Cast (13% of 904 Voters)
ROSE HOGAN 106 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cobden 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 117 Ballots Cast (13% of 904 Voters)
JANIS KAY CORRINGTON 89 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dongola 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 680 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dongola 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 680 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dongola 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (8% of 354 Voters)
WAYNE BROWN 23 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Dongola 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 354 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alto Pass
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 92 Ballots Cast (19% of 473 Voters)
JAMES E NASH 85 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alto Pass
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 473 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mill Creek
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (19% of 166 Voters)
KENNETH D ROSSON 28 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Mill Creek
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 166 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Balcom
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (14% of 287 Voters)
BRYANT W WALLER 35 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Balcom
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (13% of 287 Voters)
ROBERT E WEILMUENSTER 30 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lick Creek
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 801 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lick Creek
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 184 Ballots Cast (23% of 801 Voters)
GERRY A BASLER 150 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stokes
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (13% of 452 Voters)
RICHARD REYNOLDS 48 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stokes
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 85 Ballots Cast (19% of 452 Voters)
KINDRA A TOLER 63 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Union
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 551 Voters)
JAMES "JIM" WRIGHT 33 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Union
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 551 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (12% of 509 Voters)
JOSHUA KELLEY 51 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Jonesboro 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (23% of 509 Voters)
STANLEY E HUNTER 78 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top