County Seal
MARION COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Steven A. Fox, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Alma 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (18% of 313 Voters)
JOYCE WILKINS 46 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alma 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 313 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alma 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 227 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alma 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 227 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carrigan
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (23% of 300 Voters)
KADE W. GAMBILL 58 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Carrigan
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 300 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 01
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 389 Voters)
JUDITH L. MEEKS - HAKIM 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 01
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (15% of 389 Voters)
TRUDY BARNES - BAILEY 56 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 02
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 386 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 02
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (7% of 386 Voters)
CHANDA "SPRING" THOMAS 20 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 03
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 328 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 03
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 328 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 04
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 340 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 04
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 340 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 05
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (8% of 485 Voters)
K. KAMERON NIERMANN 33 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 05
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (8% of 485 Voters)
DANNY L. STOVER 35 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 06
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 281 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 06
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (2% of 281 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 07
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (3% of 369 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 07
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (5% of 369 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 08
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 556 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 08
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (11% of 556 Voters)
GEORGE C. LACKEY 39 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 09
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (9% of 461 Voters)
JACKIE D. "BUTCH" MATHUS JR 37 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 09
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 461 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 10
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (4% of 378 Voters)
GEORGE GUIDISH 14 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 10
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 378 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 11
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (11% of 878 Voters)
JUDY SHAFER 80 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 11
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (6% of 878 Voters)
ROBERT SCHNICKER 47 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 12
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 77 Ballots Cast (14% of 554 Voters)
STEVE PALAZZOLO 63 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 12
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 554 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 13
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (6% of 354 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 13
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 18 Ballots Cast (5% of 354 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 14
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 145 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,000 Voters)
DAVID IOSSI 111 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 14
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (4% of 1,000 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 15
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 364 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 15
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 364 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 16
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 93 Ballots Cast (17% of 541 Voters)
BENJAMIN L. STRATEMEYER 78 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 16
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 541 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 17
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 178 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,122 Voters)
WILLIAM NITZ 129 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 17
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (3% of 1,122 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 18
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 268 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Centralia 18
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 268 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Foster
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (18% of 259 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Foster
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (8% of 259 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Haines
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (3% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Haines
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (1% of 632 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Iuka
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 651 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Iuka
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 651 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kinmundy 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (9% of 442 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kinmundy 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (4% of 442 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kinmundy 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 232 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kinmundy 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 232 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meacham
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (5% of 256 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Meacham
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (1% of 256 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Odin 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (12% of 664 Voters)
WAYNE J. PUTMAN 63 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Odin 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (4% of 664 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Odin 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (3% of 349 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Odin 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (7% of 349 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Omega
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (8% of 331 Voters)
DICK HANKS 24 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Omega
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (5% of 331 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Patoka 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 499 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Patoka 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 499 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Patoka 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 210 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Patoka 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 210 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Raccoon
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,138 Voters)
SHERRYL L. KRUPP 111 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Raccoon
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,138 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Romine
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 50 Ballots Cast (16% of 315 Voters)
Write-in
4
8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Romine
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 315 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 476 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (7% of 476 Voters)
MICHAEL L. MORTON 30 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 297 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 297 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (15% of 509 Voters)
BEVELYN J. JONES 63 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 509 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (1% of 575 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 575 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 398 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (9% of 398 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 640 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (17% of 640 Voters)
MATTHEW EDDY 89 82%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 882 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 882 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 8
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (2% of 1,129 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 8
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,129 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 9
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (10% of 628 Voters)
JIM PURCELL 60 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Salem 9
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 628 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sandoval 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 23 Ballots Cast (6% of 406 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sandoval 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (8% of 406 Voters)
BETTY A. HACKNEY 26 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sandoval 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (7% of 449 Voters)
BILL HENSON 27 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sandoval 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (13% of 449 Voters)
ARRON DEADMOND 48 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sandoval 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (3% of 491 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sandoval 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 24 Ballots Cast (5% of 491 Voters)
CATHERINE S. CHAPPELL 23 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stevenson
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 890 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Stevenson
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 890 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tonti
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 100 Ballots Cast (15% of 676 Voters)
M. LOYD MAXEY 88 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tonti
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (3% of 676 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top