County Seal
FRANKLIN COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Greg Woolard, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Goode 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,051 Voters)
JOSHUA S QUALLS 53 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 158 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,051 Voters)
KEVIN B ACOSTA 147 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (7% of 941 Voters)
MARK KASH 59 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Goode 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (14% of 941 Voters)
ROGER LOYD 120 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barren
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (13% of 427 Voters)
SEAN PAYNE 41 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Barren
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 427 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (13% of 392 Voters)
GUY RICKY MCDOWELL 41 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (13% of 392 Voters)
MARK D MINOR 48 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 532 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Ewing 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (11% of 532 Voters)
MARK ATKINS 50 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (10% of 299 Voters)
DONALD E BAIN 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Northern
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 299 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 573 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 573 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,123 Voters)
NEIL E HARGIS 46 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 120 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,123 Voters)
GARY P BARTOLOTTI 104 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (14% of 384 Voters)
CURTIS OVERTON 48 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 384 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (7% of 988 Voters)
ROBERT E ARONDELLI III 58 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 988 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (11% of 495 Voters)
JOHN GULLEY 52 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Tyrone 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 495 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 535 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 535 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (7% of 917 Voters)
DENNIS L FOLLOWELL 31 46%
SHERRY MIX 29 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 917 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 382 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Browning 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (8% of 382 Voters)
MARK A REA 29 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 965 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 67 Ballots Cast (7% of 965 Voters)
CARMEN BURZYNSKI 58 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (6% of 958 Voters)
NORMAN D "DOC" MELVIN 52 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (11% of 958 Voters)
JONATHAN D NEACE 80 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 439 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 439 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 951 Voters)
DAVEE M FOLLOWELL 50 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 951 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 180 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,699 Voters)
WAYNE SAMUELS 138 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,699 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 6
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 558 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 6
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 558 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (11% of 826 Voters)
THERESA A BATES 73 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Benton 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 826 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Eastern
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (13% of 453 Voters)
DENNIS CLARK 49 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Eastern
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 453 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 129 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,047 Voters)
DAVID DOBILL 110 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,047 Voters)
JUSTIN OVERTURF 59 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (10% of 748 Voters)
DENNIS MITCHELL 60 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 748 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 79 Ballots Cast (9% of 876 Voters)
MIKE DOYLE 67 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Six Mile 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (9% of 876 Voters)
DENVER L TOLBERT 64 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 594 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 594 Voters)
HOWARD D JOHNSON 60 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 813 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 379 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 379 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 101 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,248 Voters)
STEVE "VERSE" VERCELLINO 76 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,248 Voters)
CHARLES PRUSACZYK 96 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 698 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Denning 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 72 Ballots Cast (10% of 698 Voters)
DENISE DARNELL 56 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 1
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,553 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 1
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 160 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,553 Voters)
GREG WOOLARD 148 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 2
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 95 Ballots Cast (10% of 944 Voters)
GEORGE ROBBIE BARKLEY 81 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 2
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 944 Voters)
DENNIS SAILLIEZ 61 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,080 Voters)
JIM WALTON 56 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 1,080 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 4
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 162 Ballots Cast (12% of 1,397 Voters)
JOHN GARDNER JR 135 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Frankfort 4
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,397 Voters)
THERESA RENIK 102 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 98 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,269 Voters)
JAMES L EATON 73 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cave
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 183 Ballots Cast (14% of 1,269 Voters)
JAMES KERLEY 168 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top