County Seal
HENRY COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk
Show:          Back
Hanna 1
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (8% of 942 Voters)
KEITH BUENNIG 59 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna 2
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (7% of 891 Voters)
JESSE J. CROUCH 58 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Phenix
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,270 Voters)
KAREN RUSSELL 72 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Loraine
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (4% of 240 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Yorktown
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (5% of 294 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 1
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 109 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,355 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 2
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 83 Ballots Cast (8% of 1,025 Voters)
DALE HILLMAN 75 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 3
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (8% of 696 Voters)
LARRY SWEMLINE 44 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 4
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (8% of 819 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 5
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 89 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,197 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo1
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 96 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,034 Voters)
PAULA SIMOSKY 78 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 3
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (10% of 611 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 4
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 118 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,335 Voters)
GERALD GERNANT 109 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 5
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 99 Ballots Cast (11% of 892 Voters)
AMY HOWARD 83 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 6
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 37 Ballots Cast (5% of 755 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 75 Ballots Cast (8% of 959 Voters)
VINCE SCHOPP 69 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alba
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (7% of 138 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 1
Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (5% of 747 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 2
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (10% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 3
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
HENRY MURPHY 51 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Osco
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 20 Ballots Cast (6% of 343 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Munson
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (6% of 252 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (5% of 207 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anawan
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (7% of 878 Voters)
DONALD E. DOUBLER 47 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lynn
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 28 Ballots Cast (5% of 564 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Andover
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (7% of 674 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge 1
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (5% of 920 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge 2
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 786 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 1
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (6% of 523 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 2
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (10% of 682 Voters)
JOHN M. SOVANSKI 61 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 3
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (8% of 649 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 4
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 29 Ballots Cast (7% of 432 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 5
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (9% of 401 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 6
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (7% of 599 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 7
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 571 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 8
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (8% of 666 Voters)
MARTIN M. RYAN 47 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 9
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 656 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 10
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 567 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 11
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (13% of 474 Voters)
MICHAEL KOMNICK 45 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Oxford
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (7% of 890 Voters)
ALAN WENDT 47 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clover
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 44 Ballots Cast (7% of 663 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Weller
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 27 Ballots Cast (9% of 291 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 1
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (5% of 769 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 2
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (9% of 465 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 1
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 51 Ballots Cast (8% of 647 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 2
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 57 Ballots Cast (6% of 879 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 3
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 567 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 4
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (7% of 765 Voters)
JERRY L. THOMPSON 45 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Edford
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (7% of 509 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 2
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (8% of 974 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Burns
(DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 7 Ballots Cast (3% of 218 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 3
For Precinct Committeemen (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (7% of 763 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna 1
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 124 Ballots Cast (13% of 942 Voters)
JAMES
(JIM) THOMPSON
104 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Hanna 2
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 148 Ballots Cast (17% of 891 Voters)
TIM WELLS 137 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Phenix
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 190 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,270 Voters)
JAN E. WEBER 171 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Loraine
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 52 Ballots Cast (22% of 240 Voters)
CYNTHIA A. WEBER 38 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Yorktown
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (17% of 294 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 1
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 144 Ballots Cast (11% of 1,355 Voters)
GERALD D. HIGDON 128 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 2
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (5% of 1,025 Voters)
MARSHA TIMMERMAN 43 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 3
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (6% of 696 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 4
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (5% of 819 Voters)
REBECCA HINMAN 22 56%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Colona 5
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 79 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,197 Voters)
LARRY L. ROPP 63 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo1
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (15% of 1,034 Voters)
CATHERINE RUNTY 133 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 3
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 91 Ballots Cast (15% of 611 Voters)
JON A. ZAHM 62 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 4
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 245 Ballots Cast (18% of 1,335 Voters)
KATHY NELSON 205 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 5
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 186 Ballots Cast (21% of 892 Voters)
JAMES R. UFKIN 151 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 6
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 171 Ballots Cast (23% of 755 Voters)
KIPPY BREEDEN 141 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Atkinson
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 123 Ballots Cast (13% of 959 Voters)
RAYMOND ELLIOTT 102 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Alba
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (14% of 138 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 1
Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 79 Ballots Cast (11% of 747 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 2
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (14% of 584 Voters)
DONALD H. GOEMBEL 71 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Western 3
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
TOM PASMORE 106 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Osco
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 69 Ballots Cast (20% of 343 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Munson
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 62 Ballots Cast (25% of 252 Voters)
JAN HARTSOCK 48 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cornwall
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 60 Ballots Cast (29% of 207 Voters)
LANCE E. CAMP 37 62%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Anawan
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 79 Ballots Cast (9% of 878 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Lynn
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 81 Ballots Cast (14% of 564 Voters)
DWAYNE ANDERSON 74 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Andover
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 143 Ballots Cast (21% of 674 Voters)
DEANNA SWANSON 125 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge 1
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 126 Ballots Cast (14% of 920 Voters)
DAVID J. DOBBELS 108 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Cambridge 2
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 135 Ballots Cast (17% of 786 Voters)
REBEKAH ROOT 109 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 1
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 523 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 2
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 682 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 3
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (9% of 649 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 5
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 13 Ballots Cast (3% of 432 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 4
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 17 Ballots Cast (4% of 401 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 6
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (3% of 599 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 7
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 571 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 8
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 47 Ballots Cast (7% of 666 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 9
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (6% of 656 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 10
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 567 Voters)
JOHN D. KOLATA 13 42%
JON JAGERS 17 55%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kewanee 11
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (8% of 474 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Oxford
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 134 Ballots Cast (15% of 890 Voters)
DAN SWANSON 129 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clover
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 103 Ballots Cast (16% of 663 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Weller
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 89 Ballots Cast (31% of 291 Voters)
DEBRA M. LARSON 70 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 1
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 105 Ballots Cast (14% of 769 Voters)
JEFF OLSON 95 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 2
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 53 Ballots Cast (11% of 465 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 1
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (11% of 647 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 2
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (10% of 879 Voters)
KELLI PARSONS 67 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 3
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 567 Voters)
NANCY JEAN SUTTON 31 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wethersfield 4
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 68 Ballots Cast (9% of 765 Voters)
MARSHALL JONES 63 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Edford
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 82 Ballots Cast (16% of 509 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Geneseo 2
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 179 Ballots Cast (18% of 974 Voters)
ROBERT WACHTEL 80 45%
IN WRITE- 67 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Burns
(REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (22% of 218 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
IN WRITE- 14 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Galva 3
For Precinct Committeemen (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 115 Ballots Cast (15% of 763 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
IN WRITE- 21 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top