County Seal
ST. CLAIR COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Thomas Holbrook, County Clerk
    Back
City Of Belleville, Ward 1
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 734 Ballots Cast (20% of 3,599 Voters)
KENNETH R. KINSELLA    (IND) 363 49%
LILLIAN SCHNEIDER    (IND) 344 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Belleville, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 619 Ballots Cast (17% of 3,560 Voters)
JANE M. PUSA    (IND) 493 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Belleville, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 837 Ballots Cast (21% of 3,922 Voters)
KENT RANDLE    (IND) 404 48%
VAN "SCOTT" FERGUSON    (IND) 383 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Belleville, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 642 Ballots Cast (17% of 3,773 Voters)
JOHNNIE ANTHONY    (IND) 524 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Belleville, Ward 5
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,189 Ballots Cast (31% of 3,866 Voters)
MICHELLE "SHELLY" SCHAEFER    (IND) 767 65%
MICHAEL HAGBERG    (IND) 206 17%
SUZANNE WHITEHEAD    (IND) 161 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Belleville, Ward 6
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 894 Ballots Cast (24% of 3,797 Voters)
ROBERT B. "BOB" WHITE    (IND) 402 45%
MARY G. STIEHL    (IND) 455 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Belleville, Ward 7
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 909 Ballots Cast (23% of 3,995 Voters)
DENNIS WEYGANDT    (IND) 583 64%
TRENTON A. "TRENT" GALETTI    (IND) 258 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Belleville, Ward 8
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 857 Ballots Cast (22% of 3,909 Voters)
ROGER W. BARFIELD    (IND) 656 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville, Ward 1
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 163 Ballots Cast (19% of 865 Voters)
SHEREE FRANKLIN    (IND) 138 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (13% of 711 Voters)
LOU ALLEN JETHROE    (IND) 78 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville, Ward 2
For Alderman (To serve an unexpired 2-year term)
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 90 Ballots Cast (13% of 711 Voters)
KERCHAVIAN "VAN" MC CALL    (IND) 66 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 116 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,179 Voters)
CLINTON LOVETT    (IND) 96 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Centreville, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 475 Ballots Cast (58% of 820 Voters)
SEAN M. SAYLES    (IND) 251 53%
REGINALD "RED" REYNOLDS    (IND) 223 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Columbia, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (1% of 89 Voters)
MARK ROESSLER    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Columbia, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (3% of 33 Voters)
EUGENE "GENE" J. EBERSOHL    (IND) 1 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 1
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 774 Ballots Cast (29% of 2,708 Voters)
JOSHUA M. FRAWLEY    (IND) 294 38%
TAMARA "TAMMY" CRAWFORD    (IND) 166 21%
COREY SUDJA    (IND) 279 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
6 of 6 precincts reporting, 592 Ballots Cast (28% of 2,148 Voters)
JOHN VITALE    (IND) 57 10%
RYAN R. VICKERS    (IND) 317 54%
MATTHEW CASPER-BASSLER    (IND) 198 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 429 Ballots Cast (18% of 2,399 Voters)
PAT BAESKE    (IND) 312 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
9 of 9 precincts reporting, 577 Ballots Cast (17% of 3,399 Voters)
PATRICIA L. PECK    (IND) 451 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Fairview Heights, Ward 5
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 425 Ballots Cast (17% of 2,533 Voters)
DENISE P. WILLIAMS    (IND) 353 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Lebanon, Ward 1
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 146 Ballots Cast (19% of 760 Voters)
WARREN GALE    (IND) 119 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Lebanon, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (18% of 625 Voters)
WILBERT JENKINS, JR.    (IND) 86 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Lebanon, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 164 Ballots Cast (22% of 731 Voters)
CHERI WRIGHT    (IND) 131 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of Lebanon, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 197 Ballots Cast (33% of 591 Voters)
JOE DILIBERTO    (IND) 174 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Madison, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
MICHAEL F. VRABEC    (IND) 0 0%
RONZELL D. WILLIAMS    (IND) 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon, Ward 1
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 767 Ballots Cast (25% of 3,070 Voters)
ROSS ROSENBERG    (IND) 390 51%
DENNIS MUYLEART    (IND) 289 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 1,056 Ballots Cast (34% of 3,137 Voters)
MARK RILEY    (IND) 490 46%
JERRY E. ALBRECHT    (IND) 491 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
7 of 7 precincts reporting, 859 Ballots Cast (29% of 2,924 Voters)
VERN MALARE    (IND) 336 39%
MATTHEW GILREATH    (IND) 459 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 880 Ballots Cast (30% of 2,911 Voters)
MARK MORTON    (IND) 393 45%
LISA HARLEY    (IND) 201 23%
NATHAN HUBBARD    (IND) 184 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon, Ward 5
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 467 Ballots Cast (15% of 3,080 Voters)
COURTNEY MARSH    (IND) 294 63%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon, Ward 5
For Alderman (To serve an unexpired 2-year term)
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 468 Ballots Cast (15% of 3,080 Voters)
ANDREW J. LOPINOT    (IND) 254 54%
CHRIS HURSEY    (IND)
(WRITE-IN)
135 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon, Ward 6
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 620 Ballots Cast (19% of 3,202 Voters)
RAYMOND D. HOLDEN    (IND) 424 68%
FRANK S. MORSKI    (IND)
(WRITE-IN)
4 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City Of O'Fallon, Ward 7
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
5 of 5 precincts reporting, 1,146 Ballots Cast (31% of 3,644 Voters)
DAN WITT    (IND) 468 41%
THOMAS MITCHELL    (IND) 430 38%
JON S. BURGMANN    (IND) 46 4%
ROBERT MURRAY    (IND) 50 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia, District 3
For Village Trustee
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 316 Ballots Cast (23% of 1,359 Voters)
FALLON TRANIA NOLDEN    (IND) 195 62%
JERRY NICHOLS    (IND)
(WRITE-IN)
86 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia, District 4
For Village Trustee
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 205 Ballots Cast (13% of 1,534 Voters)
RHONDA KAY WOFFORD    (IND) 166 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Village Of Cahokia, District 6
For Village Trustee
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 237 Ballots Cast (16% of 1,489 Voters)
PHYLLIS PEARSON    (IND) 202 85%
GLORIA MC COY    (NP)
(WRITE-IN)
26 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top