County Seal
HENRY COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Barb Link, County Clerk
  Back
City of Colona, Ward 1
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 149 Ballots Cast (9% of 1,748 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
TRISTAN L. TAPSCOTT    (IND) 31 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Colona, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 156 Ballots Cast (10% of 1,530 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
MICHAEL GLEN KING    (IND) 74 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Colona, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 381 Ballots Cast (9% of 4,429 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
Write-In 63 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Colona, Ward 3
For Alderman (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term)
Vote For (1)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 381 Ballots Cast (9% of 4,429 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
NO CANDIDATE    (REP) 0 0%
TOM FELIKSIAK    (IND) 75 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Colona, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 220 Ballots Cast (9% of 2,567 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE    (DEM) 0 0%
DEBARA D. SHADY-DAHL    (REP) 36 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Galva, Ward 1
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 125 Ballots Cast (16% of 761 Voters)
JAYME HOPPING    (PEO) 71 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Galva, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (15% of 461 Voters)
JIM HARTMAN    (PEO) 59 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Galva, Ward 2
For Alderman Unexpired Term (To Serve an Unexpired 2yr Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 70 Ballots Cast (15% of 461 Voters)
RICH VOLKERT    (PEO) 64 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Galva, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 140 Ballots Cast (19% of 736 Voters)
WAYDE BUCK    (PEO) 117 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo, Ward 1
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 78 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,041 Voters)
PAULA SIMOSKY    (IND) 69 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo, Ward 2
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 59 Ballots Cast (6% of 1,006 Voters)
JAMES ROODHOUSE    (IND) 48 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo, Ward 3
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 194 Ballots Cast (8% of 2,291 Voters)
MARTIN ROTHSCHILD    (IND) 88 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
City of Geneseo, Ward 4
For Alderman
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (7% of 1,326 Voters)
S. JASON ROBINSON    (IND) 80 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top