County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk
  Back
Coulterville USD 1
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 148 Ballots Cast (15% of 961 Voters)
ROBERT H FOX    (NP) 105 71%
MICHAEL D PARKINSON    (NP) 119 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Red Bud CUSD 132
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 1,025 Ballots Cast (20% of 5,039 Voters)
NORBERT KASSING    (NP) 406 40%
TODD EDWARD BIRKNER    (NP) 786 77%
RICK STENZEL    (NP) 704 69%
ABIGAIL CARTER    (NP) 673 66%
DAVID GOETTING    (NP) 784 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Prairie Du Rocher CUSD 134
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 193 Ballots Cast (31% of 616 Voters)
KIMBERLY MUDD    (NP) 147 76%
JOSEPH D MOLLET    (NP) 121 63%
KENI FARRIS    (NP) 139 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Steeleville CUSD 138
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
10 of 10 precincts reporting, 604 Ballots Cast (26% of 2,367 Voters)
MARGO THIEN-BLOCK    (NP) 260 43%
JAMES W MEVERT    (NP) 491 81%
RICK A SMITH    (NP) 393 65%
FRED FREDERKING    (NP) 473 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Chester CUSD 139
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
13 of 13 precincts reporting, 777 Ballots Cast (15% of 5,302 Voters)
DEBRA L CARAWAY    (NP) 529 68%
DAN CLOVIS    (NP) 545 70%
CHARLES R FRICKE    (NP) 503 65%
JAMIE EGGEMEYER    (NP) 468 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta CUSD 140
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve an Expired 2-Year Term)
Vote For (1)
17 of 17 precincts reporting, 1,438 Ballots Cast (22% of 6,606 Voters)
BERT BYINGTON    (NP) 1,044 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Sparta CUSD 140
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (3)
17 of 17 precincts reporting, 1,438 Ballots Cast (22% of 6,606 Voters)
HOWARD PAUL GALLOIS    (NP) 603 42%
ALAN YOUNG    (NP) 701 49%
JANET GERLACH    (NP) 631 44%
W TERRY WALDRON    (NP) 569 40%
ANGELA CRAIG    (NP) 941 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Trico CUSD 176
For Members of the Board of Education(To Serve a Full 4-Year Term)
Vote For (4)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 157 Ballots Cast (20% of 797 Voters)
JAIME LODGE    (NP) 103 66%
DAN CARSON    (NP) 93 59%
MATT BERNAIX    (NP) 106 68%
LOIS J JONES    (NP) 92 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top