County Seal
WAYNE COUNTY

Consolidated Election - April 4, 2017


Official Results
County Signature
Elizabeth Woodrow, County Clerk
  Back
Edwards County CUSD 1
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (3)
2 of 2 precincts reporting, 19 Ballots Cast (12% of 164 Voters)
LAWRENCE SPEIR    (NP) 16 84%
DALE WOODS    (NP) 13 68%
FRANK    (NP)
(JAYARE) BUERSTER, JR.
11 58%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Grayville CUSD 1
*instructions To Voter:* The Board Of Education Shall Be Composed Of Members From Both The Incorporated And The Unincorporated A
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 0 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
Write-in
0
0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Richland CUSD 1
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2Yr Term)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (19% of 31 Voters)
ALEX CLINE    (NP) 5 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
East Richland CUSD 1
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (19% of 31 Voters)
TIMOTHY A. MUSSER    (NP) 1 17%
LEON REDMAN    (NP) 4 67%
CYNTHIA K. LOCKLEY    (NP) 4 67%
STEVE MARRS    (NP) 3 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
West Richland CUSD 2
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (4)
of precincts reporting, Ballots Cast (0% of Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Clay City CUSD 10
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (4)
4 of 4 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (19% of 135 Voters)
STACY KESSLER    (NP) 18 69%
RACHEL BRUNER    (NP) 14 54%
DARREN LEWIS    (NP) 7 27%
MISTY LINDEMAN    (NP) 15 58%
TONYA ZUBER    (NP) 9 35%
LINDA J. SCHNEPPER    (NP) 18 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Wayne City CUSD 100
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (4)
8 of 8 precincts reporting, 707 Ballots Cast (29% of 2,451 Voters)
BRANDON THOMASON    (NP) 180 25%
KIRK BARNARD    (NP) 456 64%
ASHLEY MUSGRAVE    (NP) 282 40%
TERESA WHITE    (NP) 273 39%
CLINTON LANE    (NP) 326 46%
MICHAEL EHRHART    (NP) 342 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Flora CUSD 35
For Members Of The Board Of Education(To Serve An Unexpired 2 Yr Term)
Vote For (2)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (12% of 300 Voters)
BECKY L. WILEY    (NP) 27 75%
ARIANE SOUDER    (NP) 17 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Flora CUSD 35
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (3)
3 of 3 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (12% of 300 Voters)
CURTIS LEIB    (NP) 23 64%
TERA CONKLIN    (NP) 11 31%
RODNEY HAWKINS    (NP) 16 44%
AARON HOLMAN    (NP) 11 31%
RICK PORTER    (NP) 15 42%
JUSTIN L. COOK    (NP) 19 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
North Wayne CUSD 200
For Members Of The Board Of Education
Vote For (4)
11 of 11 precincts reporting, 459 Ballots Cast (25% of 1,857 Voters)
JOHN "LEE" MILLIGAN    (NP) 350 76%
PAUL HILL    (NP) 251 55%
ROBERT L. TRAITEUR, JR.    (NP) 218 47%
MATTHEW MOORE    (NP) 302 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top