County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 11

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
31 69%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
6 13%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 11%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 2%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 2%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
33 50%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
31 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
PAT QUINN 27 60%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 2%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 6 13%
KWAME RAOUL 5 11%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 4%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 32 48%
GARY GRASSO 21 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 35 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 54 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 38 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 54 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 36 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
JIM DODGE 54 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 27 60%
DAVID BEQUETTE 15 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
MIKE BOST 53 80%
PRESTON NELSON 13 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 609 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
KATHY WEST 37 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 41 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 57 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 41 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 57 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 609 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 59 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 609 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 59 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 609 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 52 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 609 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 59 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 609 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 60 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (5% of 609 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 54 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 38 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 41 62%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 14 21%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 38 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 53 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 37 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 11
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 609 Voters)
LISA CAROL FALLON 57 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 11
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (7% of 609 Voters)
JASON R JONES SR 38 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top