County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 12

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
35 57%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
10 16%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
12 20%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
2 3%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
70 62%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
40 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
PAT QUINN 31 51%
RENATO MARIOTTI 4 7%
SCOTT DRURY 1 2%
NANCY ROTERING 5 8%
KWAME RAOUL 6 10%
JESSE RUIZ 2 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 6 10%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 62 55%
GARY GRASSO 38 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 53 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 92 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 54 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 96 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 53 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
JIM DODGE 93 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 45 74%
DAVID BEQUETTE 11 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
MIKE BOST 92 81%
PRESTON NELSON 18 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 868 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
KATHY WEST 55 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 57 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 97 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 58 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 101 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 868 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 104 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 868 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 109 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 868 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 103 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 868 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 107 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 868 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 103 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 38 Ballots Cast (4% of 868 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 95 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 53 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 56 50%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 47 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 54 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 95 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 53 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 12
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 113 Ballots Cast (13% of 868 Voters)
TONI MITCHELL 101 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 12
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 61 Ballots Cast (7% of 868 Voters)
SCOT A LUCHTEFELD 55 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top