County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 13

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
25 60%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
6 14%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
7 17%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
2 5%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 2%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
54 61%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
34 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
PAT QUINN 22 52%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 2 5%
NANCY ROTERING 6 14%
KWAME RAOUL 7 17%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 2%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 46 52%
GARY GRASSO 28 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 40 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 72 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 40 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 73 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 40 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
JIM DODGE 73 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 24 57%
DAVID BEQUETTE 18 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
MIKE BOST 70 80%
PRESTON NELSON 14 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 584 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
KATHY WEST 41 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 39 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 73 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 40 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 76 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 77 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 81 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 73 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 80 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 85 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 73 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 36 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 35 40%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 42 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 36 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 72 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 42 Ballots Cast (7% of 584 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 39 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 13
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 88 Ballots Cast (15% of 584 Voters)
MERRILL PRANGE 84 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 13
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 15 Ballots Cast (3% of 584 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top