County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 14

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
23 64%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
6 17%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
6 17%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 3%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
42 49%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
44 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
PAT QUINN 21 58%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 8%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 6 17%
KWAME RAOUL 3 8%
JESSE RUIZ 1 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 30 35%
GARY GRASSO 46 53%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 33 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 72 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 32 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 71 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 32 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
JIM DODGE 70 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 20 56%
DAVID BEQUETTE 15 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
MIKE BOST 67 78%
PRESTON NELSON 16 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 803 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
KATHY WEST 33 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 31 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 74 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 31 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 73 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 803 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 77 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 803 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 81 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 803 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 69 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 803 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 72 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 803 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 74 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 803 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 69 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 33 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 44 51%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 32 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 32 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 70 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 32 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 14
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 86 Ballots Cast (11% of 803 Voters)
PAUL M SCHIMPF 77 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 14
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (4% of 803 Voters)
RICHARD A BIBY 32 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top