County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 16

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
16 50%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
7 22%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 16%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
2 6%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
52 70%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
22 30%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
PAT QUINN 16 50%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 3%
SCOTT DRURY 5 16%
NANCY ROTERING 4 13%
KWAME RAOUL 3 9%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 9%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 42 57%
GARY GRASSO 27 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 30 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 65 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 30 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 66 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 30 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
JIM DODGE 66 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 16 50%
DAVID BEQUETTE 13 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
MIKE BOST 67 91%
PRESTON NELSON 6 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 598 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
KATHY WEST 28 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 28 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 66 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 29 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 65 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 65 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 71 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 60 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 66 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 65 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 65 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 27 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 42 57%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 26 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 26 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (12% of 598 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 64 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (5% of 598 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 29 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 16
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (2% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 16
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 598 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top