County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 17

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
19 76%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
1 4%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
4 16%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 4%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
31 56%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
24 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
PAT QUINN 15 60%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 4%
SCOTT DRURY 1 4%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 3 12%
JESSE RUIZ 1 4%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 4%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 8%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 25 45%
GARY GRASSO 26 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 24 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 48 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 24 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 48 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 24 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
JIM DODGE 48 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 18 72%
DAVID BEQUETTE 6 24%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
MIKE BOST 48 87%
PRESTON NELSON 6 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
KATHY WEST 24 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 24 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 49 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 24 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 50 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 47 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 51 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 45 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 48 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 50 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 45 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 23 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 30 55%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 19 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 24 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (8% of 650 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 45 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 650 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 24 96%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 17
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 17
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 650 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top