County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 19

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
16 53%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
8 27%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
3 10%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
3 10%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
22 49%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
23 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
PAT QUINN 17 57%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 4 13%
NANCY ROTERING 4 13%
KWAME RAOUL 2 7%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 21 47%
GARY GRASSO 17 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 27 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 36 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 28 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 37 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
JIM DODGE 36 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 15 50%
DAVID BEQUETTE 13 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
MIKE BOST 38 84%
PRESTON NELSON 5 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 578 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
KATHY WEST 27 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 27 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 39 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 27 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 37 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 578 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 41 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 578 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 40 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 578 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 34 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 578 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 40 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 578 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 42 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 578 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 37 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 21 47%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 16 36%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 24 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 36 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 19
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 45 Ballots Cast (8% of 578 Voters)
CHUCK PITTMAN 41 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 19
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (5% of 578 Voters)
MARGARET FRANCOIS 27 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top