County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 20

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
21 64%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
10 30%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 3%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 3%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
38 54%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
32 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
PAT QUINN 15 45%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 3%
SCOTT DRURY 2 6%
NANCY ROTERING 4 12%
KWAME RAOUL 4 12%
JESSE RUIZ 2 6%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 6%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 3 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 32 45%
GARY GRASSO 30 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 33 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 61 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 33 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 61 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 33 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
JIM DODGE 59 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 17 52%
DAVID BEQUETTE 16 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
MIKE BOST 57 80%
PRESTON NELSON 11 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 875 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
KATHY WEST 32 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 33 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 60 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 33 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 62 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 875 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 61 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 875 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 64 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 875 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 56 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 875 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 63 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 875 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 65 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 875 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 54 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 35 49%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 25 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 28 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 55 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 29 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 20
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 71 Ballots Cast (8% of 875 Voters)
DENNIS M KNOBLOCH 66 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 20
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 33 Ballots Cast (4% of 875 Voters)
DENNIS F SCHREDER 29 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top