County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 21

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
19 61%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
5 16%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
3 10%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
3 10%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
43 58%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
30 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
PAT QUINN 14 45%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 6%
SCOTT DRURY 2 6%
NANCY ROTERING 4 13%
KWAME RAOUL 5 16%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 6%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 30 41%
GARY GRASSO 35 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 28 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 64 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 27 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 63 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 28 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
JIM DODGE 63 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 15 48%
DAVID BEQUETTE 16 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
MIKE BOST 63 85%
PRESTON NELSON 8 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 739 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
KATHY WEST 28 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 28 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 63 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 30 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 63 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 739 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 66 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 739 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 69 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 739 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 63 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 739 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 68 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 739 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 69 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 739 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 63 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 26 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 33 45%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 33 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 25 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 64 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (4% of 739 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 26 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 21
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 74 Ballots Cast (10% of 739 Voters)
CHRIS HITZEMANN 69 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 21
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (0% of 739 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top