County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 24

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
22 56%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
2 5%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
11 28%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
4 10%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
47 59%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
33 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
PAT QUINN 27 69%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 4 10%
KWAME RAOUL 4 10%
JESSE RUIZ 1 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 34 43%
GARY GRASSO 41 51%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 36 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 74 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 34 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 73 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 32 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
JIM DODGE 72 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 23 59%
DAVID BEQUETTE 13 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
MIKE BOST 70 88%
PRESTON NELSON 9 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 573 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
KATHY WEST 35 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 36 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 71 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 35 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 72 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 573 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 73 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 573 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 76 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 573 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 72 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 573 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 72 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 573 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 72 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 9 Ballots Cast (2% of 573 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 71 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 32 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 45 56%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 28 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 33 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 71 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 32 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 24
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 80 Ballots Cast (14% of 573 Voters)
PERRY RIECHMANN 72 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 24
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 39 Ballots Cast (7% of 573 Voters)
JON LEWIS 33 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top