County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 25

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
17 55%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
4 13%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 16%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
3 10%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
46 61%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
30 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
PAT QUINN 15 48%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 6 19%
KWAME RAOUL 5 16%
JESSE RUIZ 2 6%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 6%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 47 62%
GARY GRASSO 25 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 29 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 66 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 29 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 67 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 28 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
JIM DODGE 63 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 19 61%
DAVID BEQUETTE 11 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
MIKE BOST 61 80%
PRESTON NELSON 14 18%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 600 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
KATHY WEST 27 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 26 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 68 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 26 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 67 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (3% of 600 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 65 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (3% of 600 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 66 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (3% of 600 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 66 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (3% of 600 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 67 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (3% of 600 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 68 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (3% of 600 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 66 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 22 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 48 63%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 21 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 23 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 76 Ballots Cast (13% of 600 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 66 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 31 Ballots Cast (5% of 600 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 22 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 25
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 600 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 25
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 16 Ballots Cast (3% of 600 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top