County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 27

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
18 82%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
1 5%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 5%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 5%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
26 39%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
39 59%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
PAT QUINN 10 45%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 14%
SCOTT DRURY 0 0%
NANCY ROTERING 3 14%
KWAME RAOUL 3 14%
JESSE RUIZ 1 5%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 9%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 24 36%
GARY GRASSO 33 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 55 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 54 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
JIM DODGE 54 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 17 77%
DAVID BEQUETTE 5 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
MIKE BOST 55 83%
PRESTON NELSON 10 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 606 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
KATHY WEST 20 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 22 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 55 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 22 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 49 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 52 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 58 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 49 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 52 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 54 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 49 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 33 50%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 21 32%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 21 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 66 Ballots Cast (11% of 606 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 50 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 22 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 27
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (6% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 27
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 12 Ballots Cast (2% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top