County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 28

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
20 57%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
6 17%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
7 20%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
2 6%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
60 57%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
46 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
PAT QUINN 20 57%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 3%
SCOTT DRURY 4 11%
NANCY ROTERING 2 6%
KWAME RAOUL 1 3%
JESSE RUIZ 1 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 9%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 42 40%
GARY GRASSO 51 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 27 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 91 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 31 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 90 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 31 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
JIM DODGE 90 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 18 51%
DAVID BEQUETTE 14 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
MIKE BOST 90 85%
PRESTON NELSON 12 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 771 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
KATHY WEST 28 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 28 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 92 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 29 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 91 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 93 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 99 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 91 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 93 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 97 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 86 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 24 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 52 49%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 36 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 26 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 87 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (5% of 771 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 24 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 28
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 106 Ballots Cast (14% of 771 Voters)
KEITH C KOLMER 96 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 28
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (1% of 771 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top