County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 29

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
35 64%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
10 18%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 9%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
2 4%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
2 4%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
58 54%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
49 45%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
PAT QUINN 38 69%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 2%
SCOTT DRURY 3 5%
NANCY ROTERING 4 7%
KWAME RAOUL 2 4%
JESSE RUIZ 2 4%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 2%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 63 58%
GARY GRASSO 37 34%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 46 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 92 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 41 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 92 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 41 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
JIM DODGE 91 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 39 71%
DAVID BEQUETTE 12 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
MIKE BOST 89 82%
PRESTON NELSON 17 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 936 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
KATHY WEST 39 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 45 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 92 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 46 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 94 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 94 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 106 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 95 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 94 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 103 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 95 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 33 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 56 52%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 41 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 33 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 91 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 55 Ballots Cast (6% of 936 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 33 60%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 29
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 108 Ballots Cast (12% of 936 Voters)
NEIL GRUENINGER 95 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 29
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 936 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top