County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 3

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
14 56%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
5 20%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 20%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 4%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
35 65%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
19 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
PAT QUINN 15 60%
RENATO MARIOTTI 0 0%
SCOTT DRURY 1 4%
NANCY ROTERING 1 4%
KWAME RAOUL 3 12%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 4%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 3 12%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 27 50%
GARY GRASSO 20 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 19 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 44 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 19 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 43 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 19 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
JIM DODGE 44 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 26 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 11 42%
DAVID BEQUETTE 12 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
MIKE BOST 41 76%
PRESTON NELSON 11 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 606 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
KATHY WEST 17 68%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 18 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 44 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 18 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 45 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 47 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 48 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 45 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 44 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 44 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 44 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 13 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 37 69%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 11 20%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 13 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 54 Ballots Cast (9% of 606 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 44 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 25 Ballots Cast (4% of 606 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 13 52%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 3
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 14 Ballots Cast (2% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 3
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 606 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top