County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 36

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
28 80%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
1 3%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
4 11%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 3%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
21 53%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
19 48%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
PAT QUINN 17 49%
RENATO MARIOTTI 4 11%
SCOTT DRURY 1 3%
NANCY ROTERING 5 14%
KWAME RAOUL 0 0%
JESSE RUIZ 2 6%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 6%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 16 40%
GARY GRASSO 20 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 33 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 29 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 28 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
JIM DODGE 31 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 16 46%
DAVID BEQUETTE 16 46%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
MIKE BOST 28 70%
PRESTON NELSON 11 28%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 589 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
KATHY WEST 26 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 33 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 34 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 30 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 34 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 33 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 25 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 22 55%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 16 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 24 69%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 40 Ballots Cast (7% of 589 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 32 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 35 Ballots Cast (6% of 589 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 25 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 36
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (2% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 36
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 11 Ballots Cast (2% of 589 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top