County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 5

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
19 44%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
13 30%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
9 21%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 2%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
48 76%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
14 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
PAT QUINN 20 47%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 5%
SCOTT DRURY 3 7%
NANCY ROTERING 8 19%
KWAME RAOUL 2 5%
JESSE RUIZ 3 7%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 2%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 30 48%
GARY GRASSO 23 37%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 42 98%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 55 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 37 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 54 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 36 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
JIM DODGE 54 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 20 47%
DAVID BEQUETTE 20 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
MIKE BOST 54 86%
PRESTON NELSON 6 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 532 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
KATHY WEST 37 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 39 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 54 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 39 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 54 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 532 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 56 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 532 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 60 95%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 532 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 49 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 532 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 53 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 532 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 53 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 532 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 53 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 34 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 37 59%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 18 29%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 34 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 63 Ballots Cast (12% of 532 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 53 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 43 Ballots Cast (8% of 532 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 34 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 5
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 2 Ballots Cast (0% of 532 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 5
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (1% of 532 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top