County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 7

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
24 75%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
4 13%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
4 13%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
55 50%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
52 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
PAT QUINN 21 66%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 6%
SCOTT DRURY 1 3%
NANCY ROTERING 1 3%
KWAME RAOUL 3 9%
JESSE RUIZ 1 3%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 3 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 49 45%
GARY GRASSO 44 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 30 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 97 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 30 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 95 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 30 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
JIM DODGE 92 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 26 81%
DAVID BEQUETTE 5 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
MIKE BOST 89 81%
PRESTON NELSON 18 16%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 856 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
KATHY WEST 29 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 29 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 98 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 31 97%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 100 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (3% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 99 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (3% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 103 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (3% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 99 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (3% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 101 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (3% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 103 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (3% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 95 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 27 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 58 53%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 39 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 26 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 97 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 32 Ballots Cast (4% of 856 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 28 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 7
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 110 Ballots Cast (13% of 856 Voters)
GEORGE OBERNAGEL 100 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 7
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 22 Ballots Cast (3% of 856 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top