County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 8

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
21 51%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
8 20%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
12 29%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
36 73%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
13 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
PAT QUINN 19 46%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 5%
SCOTT DRURY 4 10%
NANCY ROTERING 3 7%
KWAME RAOUL 2 5%
JESSE RUIZ 1 2%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 5%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 5%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 23 47%
GARY GRASSO 23 47%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 33 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 31 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 45 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 29 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
JIM DODGE 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 20 49%
DAVID BEQUETTE 16 39%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
MIKE BOST 42 86%
PRESTON NELSON 7 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 603 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
KATHY WEST 29 71%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 33 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 32 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 603 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 603 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 603 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 603 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 603 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 44 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 603 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 42 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 27 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 27 55%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 17 35%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 27 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 49 Ballots Cast (8% of 603 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 42 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 41 Ballots Cast (7% of 603 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 27 66%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 8
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 603 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 8
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (1% of 603 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top