County Seal
MONROE COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Dennis M. Knobloch, County Clerk

Races for Precinct 9

Show:          Back
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
29 81%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
5 14%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
1 3%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHON W. TODD
1 3%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
50 60%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
32 38%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
PAT QUINN 23 64%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 6%
SCOTT DRURY 2 6%
NANCY ROTERING 2 6%
KWAME RAOUL 3 8%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 6%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 44 52%
GARY GRASSO 36 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 33 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 73 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 32 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 75 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 32 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
State of Illinois
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
JIM DODGE 74 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 25 69%
DAVID BEQUETTE 6 17%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
MIKE BOST 68 81%
PRESTON NELSON 12 14%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 658 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
KATHY WEST 31 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12th Congressional District (Central Committee)
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 34 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 76 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116th Representative District
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 34 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
JONATHAN MCLEAN 69 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
KEVIN W KOENIGSTEIN 71 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
NEAL ROHLFING 75 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
CARL D WUERTZ 70 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
County Supervisor of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 72 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (Monroe and Randolph Counties)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
RONALD L SCHULTHEIS 77 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Monroe County
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (3)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 67 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. James K. Donovan) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 29 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 39 46%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 35 42%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 28 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 84 Ballots Cast (13% of 658 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 68 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 28 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 9
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 6 Ballots Cast (1% of 658 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Precinct 9
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 36 Ballots Cast (5% of 658 Voters)
DUANE E LANGHORST 30 83%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top