County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Kaskaskia

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
3 30%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
6 60%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
0 0%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
0 0%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 10%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
1 33%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
PAT QUINN 5 50%
RENATO MARIOTTI 1 10%
SCOTT DRURY 2 20%
NANCY ROTERING 0 0%
KWAME RAOUL 1 10%
JESSE RUIZ 0 0%
SHARON FAIRLEY 0 0%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 2 67%
GARY GRASSO 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
JIM DODGE 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 6 60%
DAVID BEQUETTE 4 40%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
MIKE BOST 2 67%
PRESTON NELSON 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 53 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
KATHY WEST 7 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 10 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 8 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 1 33%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 2 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 10 100%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 7 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (2% of 53 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (2% of 53 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 9 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 2 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 8 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 7 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 1 33%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 10 Ballots Cast (19% of 53 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 7 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 3 Ballots Cast (6% of 53 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 1 33%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (2% of 53 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Kaskaskia
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (2% of 53 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top