County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Baldwin

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
39 70%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
7 13%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
7 13%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
1 2%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
1 2%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
39 41%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
51 54%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
PAT QUINN 32 57%
RENATO MARIOTTI 3 5%
SCOTT DRURY 8 14%
NANCY ROTERING 2 4%
KWAME RAOUL 2 4%
JESSE RUIZ 1 2%
SHARON FAIRLEY 1 2%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 5 9%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 36 38%
GARY GRASSO 47 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 51 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 72 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 73 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 49 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 48 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
JIM DODGE 72 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 42 75%
DAVID BEQUETTE 13 23%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
MIKE BOST 76 81%
PRESTON NELSON 18 19%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 665 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
KATHY WEST 48 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 51 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 50 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 76 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 51 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 18 19%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 68 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 51 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 76 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 73 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 47 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 52 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 5 Ballots Cast (1% of 665 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 665 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 71 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 49 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 77 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 48 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 74 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 47 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 38 40%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 41 44%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 48 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 76 81%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Baldwin
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 56 Ballots Cast (8% of 665 Voters)
FLOYD A JUNGE 47 84%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Baldwin
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 94 Ballots Cast (14% of 665 Voters)
CAROLYN J HOLDER 80 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top