County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Palestine

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
54 62%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
16 18%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 6%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
5 6%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
25 54%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
20 43%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
PAT QUINN 43 49%
RENATO MARIOTTI 2 2%
SCOTT DRURY 11 13%
NANCY ROTERING 3 3%
KWAME RAOUL 13 15%
JESSE RUIZ 1 1%
SHARON FAIRLEY 3 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 1 1%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 16 35%
GARY GRASSO 19 41%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 79 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 32 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 30 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 71 82%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 69 79%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
JIM DODGE 30 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 64 74%
DAVID BEQUETTE 13 15%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
MIKE BOST 40 87%
PRESTON NELSON 3 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 496 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
KATHY WEST 68 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 81 93%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 78 90%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 34 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 76 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 9 20%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 31 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 75 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 35 76%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 30 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 80 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 77 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 496 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 496 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 31 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 68 78%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 37 80%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 64 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 31 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 64 74%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 25 54%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 10 22%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 87 Ballots Cast (18% of 496 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 63 72%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 46 Ballots Cast (9% of 496 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 30 65%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Palestine
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 8 Ballots Cast (2% of 496 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Palestine
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 1 Ballots Cast (0% of 496 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top