County Seal
RANDOLPH COUNTY, ILLINOIS

General Primary (03/20/2018)


Official Results
County Signature
Pat Laramore, County Clerk

Races for Percy

Show:          Back
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
( JB PRITZKER
( JULIANA STRATTON
38 58%
( CHRIS KENNEDY
( RA JOY
16 25%
( DANIEL BISS
( LITESA E. WALLACE
5 8%
( BOB DAIBER
( JONATHAN W. TODD
5 8%
( TIO HARDIMAN
( PATRICIA AVERY
0 0%
( ROBERT MARSHALL
( DENNIS COLE
1 2%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Governor And Lieutenant Governor (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
( BRUCE RAUNER
( EVELYN SANGUINETTI
11 37%
( JEANNE IVES
( RICH MORTHLAND
17 57%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
PAT QUINN 34 52%
RENATO MARIOTTI 4 6%
SCOTT DRURY 10 15%
NANCY ROTERING 4 6%
KWAME RAOUL 4 6%
JESSE RUIZ 1 2%
SHARON FAIRLEY 2 3%
AARON GOLDSTEIN 2 3%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Attorney General (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
ERIKA HAROLD 10 33%
GARY GRASSO 15 50%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
JESSE WHITE 59 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Secretary Of State (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
JASON HELLAND 21 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
DARLENE SENGER 21 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Comptroller (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
SUSANA A. MENDOZA 58 89%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
MICHAEL W. FRERICHS 57 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
STATE OF ILLINOIS
For Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
JIM DODGE 20 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
BRENDAN KELLY 50 77%
DAVID BEQUETTE 7 11%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
MIKE BOST 26 87%
PRESTON NELSON 2 7%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL
For Representative In Congress (GRN)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 702 Voters)
RANDY AUXIER 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
State Central Committeewoman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
KATHY WEST 57 88%
By Township By Precinct  
 
12TH CONGRESSIONAL CENTRAL COMMITTTEE
For State Central Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
JERRY F. COSTELLO 60 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
JERRY COSTELLO II 61 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
116TH REPRESENTATIVE
For Representative In The General Assembly (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
DAVID FRIESS 20 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
BOBBY KLAUSING 59 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Clerk (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
CYPRESS GIBSON 1 3%
MELANIE L JOHNSON 26 87%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
JUSTIN S JEFFERS 60 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Treasurer (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
DEBORAH HOELSCHER 23 77%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
WILLIAM GIBSON 21 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Sheriff (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
SHANNON L WOLFF 59 91%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
DOUGLAS EARL SACHTLEBEN 55 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Supervisor Of Assessments (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 702 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 30 (ALEXANDER, JACKSON, PERRY, PULASKI, AND UNION COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 676 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 30 (ALEXANDER, JACKSON, PERRY, PULASKI, AND UNION COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 64 Ballots Cast (9% of 676 Voters)
CHERYL R. GRAFF 55 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 26 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
ESR 45 (MONROE AND RANDOLPH COUNTIES)
For Regional Superintendent Of Schools (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 4 Ballots Cast (15% of 26 Voters)
KELTON DAVIS 3 75%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
WAYNE A VOSS 60 92%
By Township By Precinct  
 
RANDOLPH COUNTY
For County Commissioner (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
MARC L KIEHNA 22 73%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
KEVIN T. HOERNER 56 86%
By Township By Precinct  
 
5th Judicial District
For Judge Of The Appellate Court(To fill the vacancy of the Hon. Richard P. Goldenhersh) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
DAVID K. OVERSTREET 20 67%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
HEINZ RUDOLF 55 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Jan V. Fiss) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
KATHERINE RUOCCO 15 50%
B. MARSHALL HILMES 8 27%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
JOHN J. O'GARA 55 85%
By Township By Precinct  
 
20th Judicial Circuit
For Judge Of The Twentieth Circuit Court (To Fill The Vacancy Of The Hon. Vincent J. Lopinot) (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 30 Ballots Cast (4% of 702 Voters)
PAUL J. EVANS 21 70%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Percy
For Precinct Committeeman (DEM)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 65 Ballots Cast (9% of 702 Voters)
V MARTHA MYERS 61 94%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Percy
For Precinct Committeeman (REP)
Vote For (1)
1 of 1 precincts reporting, 0 Ballots Cast (0% of 702 Voters)
NO CANDIDATE 0 0%
By Township By Precinct  
 
Back to Top